Association: AKA Thailand
Pro Debut Date: 2013-05-17
Pro Record: 20-13-0
Win Finish %: 95.0%
Quality Perf. %: 34.4%
Last Ranked: 7/01/2023

#209 Light Heavyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2021

#134 Heavyweight

Last Loss Date: 6/04/2022
Last Loss: [#17 LHW] Alonzo Menifield
Opponent's Last 5: W W D W W
UFC Debut: 2022-06-04
Last UFC Fight: 2022-06-04

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
07/01/2023 16 #209 Light Heavyweight 19-13-0
25
04/01/2023 1 #193 Light Heavyweight 19-13-0
26
01/01/2023 5 #194 Light Heavyweight 19-13-0
26
10/01/2022 2 #189 Light Heavyweight 19-13-0
27
07/01/2022 NR #191 Light Heavyweight 19-13-0
27
01/01/2022 24 #169 Heavyweight 19-12-0
27
10/01/2021 10 #145 Heavyweight 19-12-0
28
07/01/2021 1 #135 Heavyweight 19-12-0
28
04/01/2021 22 #134 Heavyweight 19-12-0
24
01/01/2021 NR #156 Heavyweight 19-12-0
24
10/01/2020 NR #179 Light Heavyweight 18-12-0
24
07/01/2019 17 #157 Light Heavyweight 16-9-0
33
04/01/2019 1 #140 Light Heavyweight 16-9-0
33
01/01/2019 11 #139 Light Heavyweight 16-9-0
33
10/01/2018 NR #150 Light Heavyweight 15-9-0
30
07/01/2018 127 #229 Middleweight 13-9-0
33
04/01/2018 10 #356 Middleweight 12-9-0
24
01/01/2018 NR #346 Middleweight 12-9-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Alonzo Menifield
#42 Light Heavyweight
  UFC Fight Night 207 - Volkov vs. Rozenstruik
Saturday, June 4th 2022
TKO (Elbows)
Round 1
W Evgeniy Golub   PPC: Kratos Cup 12
Wednesday, November 25th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Fabrice Degand   Professional Pankration Championship: Kratos Cup 11
Saturday, August 29th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Konstantin Linnik   Professional Pankration Championship: Kratos Cup 10
Sunday, July 26th 2020
KO (Spinning Hook Kick)
Round 1
L Cristian Torres
#212 Light Heavyweight
  Titan FC 58: Rivera vs. Sabatello
Friday, December 20th 2019
TKO (Submission to Elbows)
Round 1
L Mehdi Barghi   IPFC - YunFeng Duel: Global Kung Fu Masters
Saturday, August 24th 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Eder de Souza   Cage Fighting Promotion MMA - Kletka Fight Night 6
Sunday, August 4th 2019
Submission (Bulldog Choke)
Round 2
W Mingyang Zhang   YunFeng Duel: Global Kung Fu Masters
Saturday, December 29th 2018
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Yinchuan Wang   IPFC - YunFeng Showdown 11
Saturday, September 22nd 2018
KO (Knees and Punches)
Round 1
W Erjiang Nu   MMC - Mung Mung Championship
Saturday, July 28th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Erjiang Nu   IPFC - YunFeng Showdown 10
Saturday, July 28th 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches)
Round 1
W Cheick Kone
#223 Light Heavyweight
  Rebel FC 8 - A Warriors Return
Wednesday, May 30th 2018
TKO (Spinning Back Kick)
Round 1
W Sailike Makeshate
#220 Heavyweight
  Dacheng Wuyi - Chinese MMA Super League: Day 1
Saturday, November 11th 2017
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 1
W Gevorg Ashutryan   FDFC
Wednesday, October 4th 2017
SUB
Round 1
W Arvin Chan   URCC: Battle Extreme Tournament of Superstars
Saturday, January 28th 2017
SUB
Round 1
W Abel Mortel Madia   KapiranGoat / UGB MMA - KapiranGoat Fight Nights 4
Saturday, January 7th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Fan Rong
#317 Middleweight
  LKC - The Legend King Championship
Saturday, December 17th 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Beslan Ushukov
#126 Welterweight
  Akhmat Fight Show 30: Grand Prix Akhmat 2016 Finals
Tuesday, October 4th 2016
TKO
Round 1
W Robert Arutyunyan   MMA Cup Dmitrov - Fight Festival
Sunday, September 4th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Sai Wang
#354 Middleweight
  SF - Superstar Fight 4
Saturday, July 2nd 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Luke Jumeau
#486 Welterweight
  Rebel FC 4 - Battle Royale Ascension
Saturday, June 25th 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Marcelo Tenorio   FMD - Full Metal Dojo 11: Sweep All the Legs
Saturday, June 4th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Alexander Dombrovskiy   RFP - West Fight 18
Sunday, December 20th 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Alexei Ivanov
#144 Middleweight
  EFN - Fight Nights Moscow
Friday, December 11th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Aleksandr Atamanuyk   ECSF - Iron Fist 3
Saturday, March 14th 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Aleksey Kaliverda   Safari - Ukraine Cup 1
Thursday, February 19th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Serafim Nasirov   Safari - Ukraine Cup 1
Thursday, February 19th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Serafim Nasirov   OPFA - Safari Fight Night
Friday, January 16th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Andrey Karasev   ECSF - Ukraine vs. Turkey
Thursday, September 18th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Ustym Slobodian   OPFA - Safari
Friday, July 11th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Roman Magomedov   ID MMA Promotion - ID MMA 9
Sunday, April 20th 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke)
Round 1
L Rustam Khudoydodov   OC - Oplot Challenge 99
Saturday, February 8th 2014
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Igor Makoedov   OC - Oplot Challenge 58
Friday, May 17th 2013
SUB
Round 1