Last 5: W L W W L
Association: R.O.D.
Pro Debut Date: 2014-08-23
Pro Record: 20-8-0
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 0-1-0
Last 3 Years: 3-2-0
Win Finish %: 85%
Combat Age: 43
Quality Perf. %: 32.1%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-01-20
540 Metric: .522
Rating Points: 25
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2019

#205 Middleweight

Last Fight Date: 12/15/2023 [Russian Cagefighting Championship]
Last Opponent: [#262 WW] Alexander Vasiliev
Opponent's Last 5: W W W L W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
01/01/2024 152 #565 Welterweight 20-8-0
25
10/01/2023 7 #413 Welterweight 20-7-0
32
07/01/2023 15 #420 Welterweight 20-7-0
32
04/01/2023 121 #405 Welterweight 20-7-0
32
01/01/2023 21 #526 Welterweight 19-7-0
26
10/01/2022 12 #505 Welterweight 19-7-0
26
07/01/2022 78 #493 Welterweight 19-7-0
26
04/01/2022 41 #571 Welterweight 18-7-0
22
01/01/2022 133 #530 Welterweight 18-7-0
22
10/01/2021 78 #397 Welterweight 18-6-0
27
07/01/2021 32 #475 Welterweight 17-6-0
22
04/01/2021 36 #443 Welterweight 17-6-0
22
01/01/2021 77 #479 Welterweight 17-6-0
22
10/01/2020 NR #402 Welterweight 17-5-0
29
07/01/2020 NR #321 Middleweight 16-5-0
23
04/01/2020 14 #493 Welterweight 16-4-0
26
01/01/2020 NR #507 Welterweight 16-4-0
26
10/01/2019 3 #208 Middleweight 16-3-0
36
07/01/2019 15 #205 Middleweight 15-3-0
36
04/01/2019 9 #220 Middleweight 15-3-0
36
01/01/2019 161 #229 Middleweight 15-3-0
36
10/01/2018 NR #390 Middleweight 13-3-0
21
04/01/2017 NR #459 Welterweight 9-2-0
29


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Alexander Vasiliev
#363 Welterweight
  Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 17
Friday, December 15th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kirill Kryukov   AMC - Fight Nights 117
Friday, January 20th 2023
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Yuriy Ermolenko
#469 Welterweight
  AMC Fight Nights 112: Abbasov vs. Piraev
Friday, June 10th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Oleg Kosinov
#398 Welterweight
  AMC - Fight Nights 106: Head of the Komi Republic Cup
Saturday, November 27th 2021
KO (Punch to the Body)
Round 2
W Magomed Isaev   AMC - Fight Nights 103
Thursday, July 15th 2021
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Maxim Butorin
#333 Welterweight
  AMC - Fight Nights Global: AMC Fight Nights 99
Friday, December 25th 2020
KO (Punches)
Round 2
W Ivan Shpedt   FNG / GFC - Abdulmanap Nurmagomedov Memory Tournament
Wednesday, September 9th 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Vladimir Mineev
#47 Middleweight
  Leon Warriors Fighting League - Stage 1
Saturday, May 30th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Haim Gozali
#314 Middleweight
  Bellator 234 - Kharitonov vs. Vassell
Friday, November 15th 2019
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Edik Khuntsarya   RBM 3: Night on Lubyanka
Sunday, July 21st 2019
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Vladislav Shelupin   RBM 1
Saturday, December 1st 2018
TKO
Round 1
W Arthur Karavaev
#212 Middleweight
  Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 4
Saturday, October 27th 2018
Submission
Round 1
W Ruslan Mussunda-Kintombo   FightPro / Sarychev Power Expo - Battle for Moscow
Monday, April 30th 2018
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Emil Bakhshiev   StudSport - St. George Cup 2018
Sunday, April 22nd 2018
Submission
Round 1
W Bakhtiyar Umarov   Emir FC: Selection 1
Friday, December 29th 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Anton Alexandrov   GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Saturday, June 3rd 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Alisher Kalatov   OF - Orion Fighter 2
Saturday, May 20th 2017
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Ionel Catalin Gheorghe
#486 Welterweight
  Hard Fighting Championship 7
Saturday, February 18th 2017
SUB
Round 1
W Vadim Vorontsov   Pavlovsky Posad MMA Federation - Pankration Challenge
Saturday, September 10th 2016
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Alexander Tereshin   OF - Orion Mixfight
Sunday, April 24th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Vazgen Avagyan   Octagon Fighting Sensation 7: Battle of Titans
Saturday, March 12th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Davronbek Ziyozoda   Fight Club Promotion - Shield-Peresvet Challenge 4
Saturday, February 27th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Gadzhi Omargadzhiev   Peresvet Shield 2: Kaushansky vs. Grechishev
Saturday, August 29th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Evgeny Tabarovsky   Fight Club Promotion - Peresvet Shield Challenge 1
Saturday, June 27th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Kirill Zubkov   Oplot Challenge 110 - Moscow Challenge 6
Saturday, May 23rd 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Boris Kobaliya   OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Saturday, February 28th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Elmar Gadzhiakhmedov   Counterattack - Counterattack 9
Saturday, November 29th 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 1
W Timur Shidov   Time to Fight - Vityaz Battle 1
Saturday, August 23rd 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke)
Round 1