Association: AMA Honour
Pro Debut Date: 2011-12-18
Pro Record: 28-25-0
Win Finish %: 85.7%
Quality Perf. %: 28.8%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2017

#367 Middleweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2015

#214 Welterweight

Last Loss Date: 6/18/2020
Last Loss: [#120 WW] Alexander Butenko
Opponent's Last 5: L W W W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2017   #367 Middleweight 24-19-0
24
01/01/2017 133 #367 Middleweight 23-18-0
25
10/01/2016 38 #234 Middleweight 23-16-0
33
07/01/2016 NR #272 Middleweight 22-16-0
30
04/01/2016 4 #460 Lightweight 20-14-0
30
01/01/2016 NR #464 Lightweight 19-14-0
30
10/01/2015 NR #385 Middleweight 18-12-0
22
07/01/2015 171 #385 Welterweight 18-10-0
31
04/01/2015 NR #214 Welterweight 16-8-0
49
01/01/2015 51 #393 Middleweight 13-8-0
23
10/01/2014 NR #342 Middleweight 12-6-0
26
07/01/2014 1 #348 Welterweight 12-5-0
33
04/01/2014 2 #349 Welterweight 12-5-0
33
01/01/2014 NR #351 Welterweight 12-5-0
33


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
W Stanislav Shaboltas   PCP 6 - Spartak Fight Challenge 3
Sunday, December 5th 2021
Submission (Kimura)
Round 1
L Alexander Butenko
#292 Welterweight
  Madabattle Martial Arts Festival 1
Thursday, June 18th 2020
SUB
Round 3
L Nursulton Ruziboev
#303 Welterweight
  GFC 20
Saturday, November 23rd 2019
TKO
Round 3
W Konstantyn Povazhniy   Kars FC 11 - Kars Fighting Championship 11
Thursday, October 31st 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Dmitry Stepanenko   Kars FC 10 - Kars Fighting Championship 10
Sunday, May 26th 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Enoc Solves Torres
#125 Middleweight
  Hombres de Honor 91
Sunday, February 18th 2018
TKO (Punches)
Round 4
L Dauren Ermekov
#284 Middleweight
  NFC 10 - Naiza Fighter Championship 10
Friday, August 18th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Sai Wang
#288 Middleweight
  Kunlun Fight - Kunlun Fight MMA 12
Thursday, June 1st 2017
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Pavel Pokatilov   Eagles FC 5 - Eagles Fighting Championship 5
Saturday, May 20th 2017
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Hayk Gasparyan   Arta MMA - Battle for Ryazan
Saturday, March 25th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Roman Kopylov
#185 Middleweight
  FNG - Fight Nights Global 59
Thursday, February 23rd 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Artem Kazbanov   Valhalla Fight - Zalp Aurora
Thursday, October 27th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Ayub Gimbatov
#253 Middleweight
  EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Friday, October 7th 2016
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Roman Yarynkin   M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon
Saturday, September 10th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Abdulsupyan Alikhanov
#139 Middleweight
  EFN 50 - Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Friday, June 17th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ruslan Ibragimov   UFT - Universal Fighting Titanium 5
Saturday, May 21st 2016
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Sai Wang
#170 Middleweight
  MFP: Mayor's Cup 2016
Saturday, May 14th 2016
KO (Body Kick)
Round 2
L Muslim Salikhov
#222 Welterweight
  Cage Fighting - Dagestan
Saturday, April 2nd 2016
KO (Spinning Back Kick to the Body)
Round 1
W Nikita Chub   MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 4
Friday, February 19th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Danila Prikaza   M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2
Friday, December 4th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Vyacheslav Bogomol
#225 Middleweight
  ECSF - The Edge
Saturday, October 24th 2015
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 2
L Magomed Magomedkerimov
#224 Middleweight
  Kunlun Fight: Kunlun MMA 4
Sunday, October 4th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Ibragim Chuzhigaev   ACB 21 - Grozny
Saturday, August 29th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Bakhtiyar Abbasov
#171 Middleweight
  Tech-Krep FC: PRIME Selection 2015 Stage 4
Friday, July 24th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alikhan Ustarkhanov
#555 Welterweight
  ACB 19: Berkut Cup 2015 - Stage 4
Saturday, May 30th 2015
Decision (Majority)
Round 3
L Tagir Tagirov   Astrakhan MMA Federation - Battle on the Volga
Friday, May 8th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Altynbek Bakhtygeldinov   Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 5
Thursday, April 30th 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alexander Dolotenko   WWFC - Cage Encounter 3
Saturday, April 4th 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Muhamed Abdraliyev   Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 4
Sunday, March 22nd 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Sergey Muralov   Oplot MMA: DNR Cup
Sunday, February 22nd 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Renat Lyatifov
#206 Middleweight
  Oplot MMA: DNR Cup
Sunday, February 22nd 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Artiom Akulov   WWFC: Ukraine Selection 2
Saturday, December 20th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Grigor Ashughbabyan
#650 Welterweight
  OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2
Friday, October 17th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Murad Kuramagomedov   N1 Pro - Nomad Pro MMA Cup 2014
Sunday, October 5th 2014
KO
Round 1
L Aigun Akhmedov
#135 Welterweight
  Sochi Fighting Championship - Malibu Cup
Thursday, August 28th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Anatoly Safronov   OC - Oplot Challenge 94
Saturday, December 28th 2013
Decision (Majority)
Round 4
W Arslan Gadzhiev   OC - Oplot Challenge 89
Saturday, November 23rd 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Ilya Martisyuk   OC - Oplot Challenge 83
Saturday, October 12th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Anatoly Safronov   OP - Oplot Challenge 68
Friday, June 21st 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Alexander Makovoz
#383 Welterweight
  OP - Oplot Challenge 61
Saturday, May 25th 2013
Submission (Kimura)
Round 2
W Sultan Kalamakhunov   OC - Oplot Challenge 56
Friday, May 10th 2013
Submission (Achilles Lock)
Round 1
L Mukhamed Berkhamov   Oplot Challenge 28: Team Oplot vs Alligator FT
Saturday, January 19th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sultan Kalamakhunov   Oplot Challenge 23: Donetsk vs. Kharkov
Friday, January 4th 2013
Submission (Heel Hook)
Round 1
W Onur Thacker   Oplot Challenge 19: One Night In Istanbul
Saturday, December 15th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Yuri Osipenko   Oplot Challenge 16: Miss Ring Girl 2012
Saturday, December 1st 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Vasiliy Emelyanov   Oplot Challenge 8: Cup Of Ukraine 2012 (Stage 4)
Saturday, October 27th 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Alexandr Aldushin   OPFA - Safari 7
Friday, September 7th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Sergey Rybalko   OPFA - Safari 3
Friday, August 3rd 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Alexey Valivakhin   Oplot Challenge 3: Akopyan vs Stoyan
Monday, June 18th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Nikolay Aleksakhin
#582 Welterweight
  M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 2
Sunday, April 22nd 2012
Decision
Round 2
L Kirill Sukhomlinov
#426 Lightweight
  M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 1
Sunday, April 8th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 1
L Alexander Butenko
#574 Welterweight
  Honor Academy - Tournament
Sunday, December 18th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2