Association: Powerhouse Gym Banbury
Pro Debut Date: 2003-01-31
Pro Record: 20-29-0
Win Finish %: 55.0%
Quality Perf. %: 32.7%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2016

#744 Lightweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2009

#198 Featherweight

Last Loss Date: 12/14/2019
Last Loss: [NR] Maxim Shchekin

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2016 10 #744 Lightweight 19-24-0
21
01/01/2016 23 #734 Lightweight 19-24-0
22
10/01/2015 36 #711 Lightweight 19-24-0
22
07/01/2015 19 #675 Lightweight 19-24-0
22
04/01/2015 NR #656 Lightweight 19-24-0
22
01/01/2015 NR #452 Featherweight 19-23-0
25
10/01/2014 50 #333 Lightweight 19-21-0
36
07/01/2014 14 #283 Lightweight 18-20-0
40
04/01/2014 150 #269 Lightweight 18-20-0
40
01/01/2014 13 #419 Lightweight 17-20-0
29
10/01/2013 36 #406 Lightweight 17-20-0
29
07/01/2013 5 #370 Lightweight 17-19-0
31
04/01/2013 61 #375 Lightweight 17-19-0
31
01/01/2013 NR #436 Lightweight 16-19-0
27
01/01/2012 NR #369 Featherweight 12-14-0
21
04/01/2010 4 #547 Lightweight 10-10-0
21
01/01/2010 NR #543 Lightweight 10-10-0
21
07/01/2009 NR #198 Featherweight 9-8-0
24


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Maxim Shchekin
#697 Lightweight
  FSC - FightStar Championship 19
Saturday, December 14th 2019
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Declan McAleenan   CW 110 - Cage Warriors 110
Saturday, November 9th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Adam Ventre
#679 Lightweight
  CW 107 - Cage Warriors 107
Saturday, September 28th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Kingsley Crawford   Cage Warriors 98
Saturday, October 20th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jamie Reynolds   Raged UK MMA - Raged UK MMA 5
Saturday, December 3rd 2016
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Kieran Malone   SFC 11 - Homecoming
Saturday, August 27th 2016
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Jack Grant
#381 Lightweight
  Caged Steel FC 11
Saturday, March 28th 2015
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
L Marley Swindells
#457 Featherweight
  Adrenalin Fight Nights - Avalanche
Saturday, December 6th 2014
TKO (Retirement)
Round 2
L Terry Montgomery AMMA - Awol MMA 5
Saturday, October 25th 2014
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 1
L Leszek Krakowski   Pitbull Fighting Championship 1 - Battle Of Britain
Saturday, August 30th 2014
Submission (Neck Crank)
Round 3
W David Round
#380 Lightweight
  Adrenalin Fight Nights - Outlaw
Saturday, July 5th 2014
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Paul Cook
#307 Lightweight
  M4tC 13 - Nemesis
Saturday, February 22nd 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Uche Ihiekwe
#364 Lightweight
Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 10
Saturday, July 20th 2013
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Sean May   SFC 8 - Undisputed
Saturday, March 30th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Brad Wheeler
#453 Lightweight
  SFC 7 - Staydown Fighting Championship
Saturday, November 3rd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 5
L Tommy Maguire
#518 Lightweight
  BAMMA 10 - Sinclair vs. Winner
Saturday, September 15th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dave Smith   SAH 13 - Strength and Honour
Saturday, June 30th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Jimmy Millar   BCFA - Last Man Standing
Saturday, June 2nd 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Alexei Roberts
#630 Welterweight
  BCFA - Last Man Standing
Saturday, June 2nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Ian Skivington   BCFA - Last Man Standing
Saturday, June 2nd 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Mark Tucker   SFC 6 - Sparta
Sunday, May 20th 2012
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 3
L Robert Whiteford
#515 Lightweight
  Vision FC 3 - The Uprising
Saturday, April 28th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Dale Hardiman
#571 Lightweight
  BAMMA 9 - Watson vs. Marshman
Saturday, March 24th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Sam Gilbert   SFC 2 - The Uprising
Sunday, November 20th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Andy Ogle
#425 Lightweight
  SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 3
Saturday, August 27th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Robbie Olivier
#380 Lightweight
  WFC 2 - Bad Boys
Saturday, July 9th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Graham Turner
#300 Lightweight
  CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Saturday, February 26th 2011
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jordan Miller   UI 3 - Adrenaline
Saturday, November 27th 2010
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
L Olivier Pastor
#596 Lightweight
  Cagemania - Carnage on the Costa
Saturday, May 29th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Dan James   KUMMA 3 - Mills vs. Wallhead
Sunday, November 1st 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Tim Newman
#334 Lightweight
  AM 19 - Night of Champions
Saturday, October 17th 2009
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Nathan Beer   KUMMA 2 - Beer vs. Jazbutis
Friday, August 7th 2009
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Jarred Ferre   KUMMA 1 - Mills vs. Marron
Friday, May 29th 2009
KO (Spinning Heel Kick)
Round 2
L Brad Pickett
#38 Featherweight
  Cage Rage 28 - VIP
Saturday, September 20th 2008
KO (Punch to the Body)
Round 3
W Jay Gilbey   AM 16 - Hits Hard
Saturday, May 31st 2008
TKO
Round 1
W Greg Knapp   AFN 2 - Acropolis Fight Night 2
Sunday, October 21st 2007
TKO
Round 3
L Daniel Thomas
#267 Welterweight
  CC - Evolution
Saturday, September 8th 2007
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
L Vaughan Lee   AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 2
Sunday, June 17th 2007
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Spencer Dummer   AM 10 - GRRRound & Pound
Saturday, October 14th 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Jurij Boreiko   Shooto Lithuania - Bushido King
Tuesday, May 18th 2004
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
L Takeshi Yamazaki   Shooto 2004 - 5/3 in Korakuen Hall
Monday, May 3rd 2004
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Remigijus Daugela   Shooto Lithuania: Vendetta
Sunday, April 4th 2004
Submission (Choke)
Round 1
W Edgaras Judickas   Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 3
Sunday, February 8th 2004
KO (Punches)
Round 1
L Erikas Petraitis   Shooto Lithuania - King of Bushido Stage 2
Saturday, December 13th 2003
Decision
Round 2
L Darius Skliaudys   Rings Lithuania - Rampage 2
Sunday, August 3rd 2003
Decision
Round 0
L Dmitriy Nartov   RK - Fight Sport Event
Saturday, May 31st 2003
Decision
Round 3
W Hideo Tokoro
#17 Featherweight
  Rings Lithuania - Bushido Rings 7: Adrenalinas
Saturday, April 5th 2003
Decision
Round 2
W Denisas Archirejevas   Rings Lithuania - Ronin
Friday, January 31st 2003
N/A
Round 0
L Erikas Petraitis   Rings Lithuania - Ronin
Friday, January 31st 2003
N/A
Round 0