Last 5: W W W W L
Association: MFP Team
Pro Debut Date: 2010-12-04
Pro Record: 34-10-1
Current Ranking:
'Big League' Record: 10-6-0
Last 3 Years: 5-2-0
Win Finish %: 82.4%
Combat Age: 43
Quality Perf. %: 55.6%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-03-17
540 Metric: .697
Rating Points: 156
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2023

#29 Featherweight

Last Fight Date: 2/25/2024 [Absolute Championship Akhmat]
Last Opponent: [#13 FW] Islam Omarov
Opponent's Last 5: W W W W W

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2024 11 #45 Featherweight 34-10-1
156
01/01/2024 1 #34 Featherweight 34-9-1
195
10/01/2023 3 #33 Featherweight 34-9-1
200
07/01/2023 1 #30 Featherweight 34-9-1
200
04/01/2023 20 #29 Featherweight 34-9-1
200
01/01/2023 2 #49 Featherweight 33-9-1
145
10/01/2022 10 #51 Featherweight 33-9-1
145
07/01/2022 4 #61 Featherweight 32-9-1
122
04/01/2022 2 #65 Featherweight 32-9-1
122
01/01/2022 31 #67 Featherweight 31-9-1
118
10/01/2021 13 #98 Featherweight 30-9-1
87
07/01/2021 21 #111 Featherweight 29-9-1
75
04/01/2021 7 #90 Featherweight 29-8-1
86
01/01/2021 28 #97 Featherweight 29-8-1
88
10/01/2020 1 #69 Featherweight 29-6-1
108
07/01/2020 4 #70 Featherweight 29-6-1
109
04/01/2020 12 #66 Featherweight 29-6-1
109
01/01/2020   #54 Featherweight 29-5-1
135
10/01/2019 12 #54 Featherweight 29-5-1
135
07/01/2019 25 #66 Featherweight 28-5-1
108
04/01/2019 5 #91 Featherweight 27-5-1
85
01/01/2019 27 #86 Featherweight 27-5-1
85
10/01/2018 11 #113 Featherweight 26-5-1
75
07/01/2018 4 #102 Featherweight 26-5-1
75
04/01/2018 2 #98 Featherweight 26-4-1
83
01/01/2018 5 #100 Featherweight 26-4-1
83
10/01/2017 NR #95 Featherweight 25-4-1
83
07/01/2017 NR #104 Bantamweight 24-4-1
53
04/01/2017 7 #117 Featherweight 23-4-1
68
01/01/2017 2 #110 Featherweight 23-4-1
68
10/01/2016 5 #108 Featherweight 23-4-1
68
07/01/2016 72 #113 Featherweight 23-4-1
68
04/01/2016 1 #185 Featherweight 20-4-1
48
01/01/2016 NR #184 Featherweight 20-4-1
49
10/01/2015 4 #280 Lightweight 17-4-1
42
07/01/2015 NR #284 Lightweight 17-4-1
42
04/01/2015 2 #228 Featherweight 16-4-1
39
01/01/2015 NR #230 Featherweight 16-4-1
39
10/01/2014 14 #455 Lightweight 14-4-1
28
07/01/2014 29 #469 Lightweight 13-4-0
28
04/01/2014 90 #440 Lightweight 13-3-0
28
01/01/2014 3 #530 Lightweight 12-3-0
24
10/01/2013 252 #527 Lightweight 12-3-0
24
07/01/2013 60 #275 Lightweight 12-2-0
39
04/01/2013 29 #335 Lightweight 11-2-0
34
01/01/2013 144 #306 Lightweight 11-2-0
34
10/01/2012 2 #162 Lightweight 10-1-0
53
07/01/2012 249 #164 Lightweight 9-1-0
53
04/01/2012 4 #413 Lightweight 7-1-0
27
01/01/2012 NR #417 Lightweight 6-1-0
27
10/01/2011 NR #239 Featherweight 4-1-0
27
07/01/2011 NR #588 Lightweight 3-1-0
22


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Islam Omarov
#17 Featherweight
  ACA 171 - Gasanov vs. Magomedov
Sunday, February 25th 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Abdul-Rakhman Dudaev
#47 Featherweight
  ACA 154 - Vakhaev vs. Goncharov
Friday, March 17th 2023
TKO (Punches to the Body)
Round 5
W Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
#101 Featherweight
  ACA 143 - Gasanov vs. Frolov
Saturday, August 27th 2022
KO (Punches)
Round 1
W Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
#104 Featherweight
  ACA 137 - Johnson vs. Rasulov
Sunday, March 6th 2022
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Diego Brandao
#90 Featherweight
  ACA 134 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Bagov vs. ...
Friday, December 17th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 3
W Nursultan Kassymkhanov
#201 Featherweight
  ACA 129 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Friday, September 24th 2021
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Alexander Matmuratov
#160 Featherweight
  ACA 123 - Kichigin vs Silverio
Friday, May 28th 2021
Decision (Split)
Round 3
L Bibert Tumenov
#108 Featherweight
  ACA 115 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sunday, December 13th 2020
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Salman Zhamaldaev
#38 Featherweight
  ACA 112 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sunday, October 4th 2020
Decision
Round 3
L Apti Bimarzaev
#76 Featherweight
  ACA 104 - Goncharov vs. Vakhaev
Friday, February 21st 2020
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Arman Ospanov
#98 Featherweight
  ACA 99 - Bagov vs. Khaliev
Friday, September 27th 2019
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Abdul-Rakhman Temirov
#54 Bantamweight
  ACA 95: Moscow
Saturday, April 27th 2019
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Alexander Peduson
#275 Featherweight
  ACB 90 - Moscow
Saturday, November 10th 2018
TKO (Submission to Punches)
Round 2
L Georgi Karakhanyan
#38 Featherweight
  ACB 86 - Balaev vs. Raisov 2
Saturday, May 5th 2018
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Arman Ospanov
#196 Featherweight
  ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Saturday, December 23rd 2017
Decision (Split)
Round 3
W Donald Sanchez
#181 Featherweight
  ACB 65: Silva vs Agnaev
Saturday, July 22nd 2017
TKO
Round 1
W Oscar Nave   MFP 209 - Mayors Cup 2017
Saturday, May 13th 2017
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Antonio Magno Lima Pereira
#738 Lightweight
  ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
Tuesday, May 24th 2016
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Yadong Song
#242 Bantamweight
  MFP: Mayor's Cup 2016
Saturday, May 14th 2016
KO (Punch)
Round 2
W Nannan He
#669 Lightweight
  Road FC 30 - Road Fighting Championship 30
Saturday, April 16th 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Young Sam Jung   MFP - Eastern Rubicon
Saturday, December 12th 2015
KO (Knee to Head)
Round 2
W Youngjun Kim   FEFoMP - International Tournament in Pankration
Saturday, October 31st 2015
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Kanat Dosmagambetov   EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Friday, October 23rd 2015
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Ramazan Kurbanismailov
#542 Lightweight
  FEFoFP - Mayors Cup
Saturday, June 6th 2015
Submission (Punches)
Round 2
W Grigory Popov   Supercup Of Russia 2014
Saturday, December 20th 2014
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Sanzhar Khasanov   FEFoMP - Cup of the Sakhalin Administration Head 2014
Saturday, November 22nd 2014
Submission (Kimura)
Round 2
W Ansagan Kusainov   League S-70 - Plotforma
Saturday, August 9th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
D Ramazan Kurbanismailov
#520 Lightweight
  Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Friday, July 11th 2014
Draw
Round 2
L Murad Machaev
#110 Lightweight
  FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2014
Saturday, May 17th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Vadim Anisimov   MFP: Cup Of Sakhalin 2014
Saturday, March 8th 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 2
L Arman Ospanov   League S-70 - Plotforma S-70
Saturday, August 17th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Mikhail Volkov   MFP: Mayor Cup 2013
Saturday, May 25th 2013
Submission (Armbar)
Round 1
W Ramunas Paliunis   FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 2
Saturday, December 15th 2012
TKO (Knee and Punches)
Round 1
L Marcelo Costa   SHC 6 - Strength & Honor 6
Saturday, October 6th 2012
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke)
Round 2
W Rickson Pontes   MFP - Sea Star 1
Friday, September 14th 2012
TKO
Round 2
W Agasif Alikberov   FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2012
Saturday, May 26th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Dominique Robinson
#145 Lightweight
  MFP: International Championship 2012
Sunday, April 29th 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Kayrat Adelzhanov   FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2
Sunday, April 1st 2012
KO (Punch)
Round 1
W Konstantin Kireev   FEFoMP - Battle of Empires
Saturday, December 17th 2011
Submission (Armbar)
Round 2
W Andrey Grishko   FEFoMP - Cup of Vladivostok in Pankration
Saturday, November 26th 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke)
Round 1
W Salimkhan Sadulloev   FEFoMP - Battle of Amur
Saturday, July 16th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 1
W Konstantin Kireev   FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
Saturday, May 28th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Salimkhan Sadulloev   FEFoMP - Mayors Cup 2011
Saturday, May 7th 2011
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Stanislav Koshij   FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 1
Saturday, April 16th 2011
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
L Nasrulo Rafiev   FEFoMP - Impact League 5
Saturday, December 4th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2