Association: AP Promotion
Pro Debut Date: 2005-10-15
Pro Record: 11-12-0
Win Finish %: 54.5%
Quality Perf. %: 21.7%
Last Ranked: 4/01/2014

#200 Light Heavyweight

Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2014

#200 Light Heavyweight

Last Loss Date: 11/14/2015
Last Loss: [NR] Teodoras Aukstuolis

Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time

Date ↑ ↓ Rank Record Points
04/01/2014 37 #200 Light Heavyweight 11-8-0
23
01/01/2014 7 #237 Light Heavyweight 10-8-0
21
10/01/2013 5 #244 Light Heavyweight 9-8-0
21
07/01/2013 NR #239 Light Heavyweight 8-8-0
21


Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight

  Opponent Event Outcome
L Teodoras Aukstuolis
#221 Light Heavyweight
  Bushido Lithuania: Heroes Series 2015 Vilnius
Saturday, November 14th 2015
UD
Round 3
L Shamil Nurmagomedov
#65 Light Heavyweight
  OC - Oplot Challenge 108
Saturday, February 21st 2015
TKO (Kick and Punches)
Round 1
L Andrey Seledtsov   White Rex: Warrior Spirit 33
Sunday, October 26th 2014
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 0
L Sergey Klassen   Warriors Way - Championship 4
Sunday, May 11th 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Dmitriy Bulgak   Warriors Way - Championship 3
Sunday, March 2nd 2014
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Roman Silkin   Warriors Way - Championship 2
Sunday, December 8th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Sergey Laktyunkin   Warriors Way - Championship 1
Sunday, August 25th 2013
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Mikhail Istomin   Coliseum FC - My Gotovy
Thursday, May 16th 2013
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
W Mikhail Guryanov   IMAT - 5th International Martial Arts Festival
Tuesday, November 6th 2012
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
W Artur Shumakov   Lions Fights 2 - Battle of Two Capitals
Sunday, September 2nd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Dmitriy Nevinny   Lions Fights 1 - The Beginning
Saturday, March 3rd 2012
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L Abdul-Kerim Edilov   ProFC - ProFC 22
Friday, December 17th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
W Niyaz Ramazanov   ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 2
Sunday, November 28th 2010
DQ
Round 1
W Alexandr Tsarev   ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 2
Sunday, November 28th 2010
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Artur Korchemny   Northwestern League of Combat Sambo - Tournament i...
Saturday, September 11th 2010
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
W Abdosagor Aliev   APF - Azerbaijan vs. Europe
Saturday, May 22nd 2010
TKO (Retirement)
Round 1
L Egidijus Valavicius
#78 Light Heavyweight
  Bushido Lithuania - Heros 2009
Saturday, November 14th 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage)
Round 1
L Ibragim Khalilov   M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Friday, March 13th 2009
TKO (Punches)
Round 2
L Mikko Suvanto
#256 Middleweight
  FF 21 - Fight Festival 21
Saturday, March 17th 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke)
Round 2
W Artur Korchemny   M-1: International Fight Night 7
Saturday, November 18th 2006
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 3
L Alexander Yakovlev
#70 Welterweight
  M-1: International Fight Night 5
Saturday, June 10th 2006
TKO (Punches)
Round 1
L Abdula Mutalimov   M-1 MFC - Lightweight Cup
Thursday, December 8th 2005
Decision (Unanimous)
Round 2
L David Tkeshelashvili   MG - Georgia vs. Russia
Saturday, October 15th 2005
KO (Punch)
Round 1