Association: Ricardo Almeida Jiu-Jitsu Pro Debut Date: 2012-05-09 Pro Record: 18-1-0 |
Win Finish %: 72.2%
Quality Perf. %: 73.7%
|
Last Ranked: 10/01/2019 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2019 |
UFC Record: 6-0-0 Octagon Time: 1:18:28 Longest Win Streak: 6 (2017-2019, active) UFC Debut: 2017-09-02 Last UFC Fight: 2019-11-09 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
10/01/2019 | 2 | #8 Featherweight | 17-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 1 | #6 Featherweight | 17-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 21 | #7 Featherweight | 17-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | #28 Featherweight | 16-1-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2018 | 4 | #28 Featherweight | 16-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 2 | #24 Featherweight | 15-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 2 | #26 Featherweight | 14-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 11 | #28 Featherweight | 14-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 15 | #39 Featherweight | 13-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 1 | #54 Featherweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 1 | #53 Featherweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 4 | #52 Featherweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 29 | #48 Featherweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 3 | #77 Featherweight | 11-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 23 | #80 Featherweight | 11-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 40 | #103 Featherweight | 10-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 8 | #143 Featherweight | 9-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 108 | #135 Featherweight | 9-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 86 | #243 Featherweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | NR | #329 Featherweight | 7-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 8 | #625 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 45 | #617 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 29 | #572 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | NR | #543 Lightweight | 6-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | NR | #373 Featherweight | 5-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 159 | #539 Lightweight | 4-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 24 | #380 Lightweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #356 Lightweight | 4-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W |
Calvin Kattar #9 Featherweight |
UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 9th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Jeremy Stephens #7 Featherweight |
UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith Saturday, March 2nd 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Brandon Davis #131 Featherweight |
UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till Saturday, September 8th 2018 |
Submission (Kneebar) Round 2 |
W |
Kyle Bochniak #126 Featherweight |
UFC 223 - Khabib vs. Iaquinta Saturday, April 7th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Sheymon Moraes |
UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum Saturday, November 25th 2017 |
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 3 |
W |
Mike Santiago #211 Lightweight |
UFC Fight Night 115 - Volkov vs. Struve Saturday, September 2nd 2017 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Valdines Silva #80 Featherweight |
ACB 45 - Absolute Championship Berkut 45 Saturday, September 17th 2016 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Sheikh-Magomed Arapkhanov |
ACB 31 - Magomedsharipov vs. Arapkhanov Wednesday, March 9th 2016 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W |
Abdul-Rakhman Temirov #190 Featherweight |
ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final Saturday, October 24th 2015 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Mukhamed Kokov #135 Featherweight |
ACB 20 - Sochi Sunday, June 14th 2015 |
TKO (Arm Injury) Round 2 |
W |
Artak Nazaryan #547 Featherweight |
ACB 15 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 2 Saturday, March 21st 2015 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Orudzh Zamanov |
ACB 11 - Vol. 1 Friday, November 14th 2014 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2 |
W | Sarmat Hodov |
OC - Oplot Challenge 88 Saturday, November 16th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Sergei Sokolov |
Fight Nights Global 17: Krepost Selection 1 Friday, September 20th 2013 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Igor Egorov #200 Lightweight |
ProFC 47 - Russia vs. Europe Sunday, April 14th 2013 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 3 |
W |
Iftikhor Arbobov #347 Lightweight |
ProFC 44 - Rumble in Chekhov Sunday, December 2nd 2012 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 2 |
W | Abkerim Yunusov |
ProFC 42 - Oplot Saturday, October 13th 2012 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Timur Bolatov |
LK - Liga Kavkaz 2012 Tuesday, July 3rd 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Zhumageldy Zhetpisbayev |
OGC - Odessa Golden Cup Wednesday, May 9th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |