Association: Team Peak Performance Pro Debut Date: 1996-07-26 Pro Record: 258-55-10 |
Win Finish %: 96.9%
Quality Perf. %: 33.4%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2017 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/1997 |
UFC Record: 1-1-0 Octagon Time: 0:16:28 UFC Debut: 1999-05-07 Last UFC Fight: 1999-07-16 |
Records & Trivia:
258 career wins 324 career bouts 40-fight undefeated streak 55 career losses |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2017 | 3 | #226 Heavyweight | 256-52-10 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 12 | #223 Heavyweight | 256-52-10 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | NR | #235 Heavyweight | 256-52-10 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 8 | #179 Heavyweight | 254-51-10 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 4 | #187 Heavyweight | 254-51-10 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 9 | #183 Heavyweight | 254-51-10 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 48 | #174 Heavyweight | 254-51-10 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 1 | #126 Heavyweight | 254-50-10 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 4 | #127 Heavyweight | 254-50-10 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 1 | #123 Heavyweight | 254-50-10 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 9 | #122 Heavyweight | 253-50-10 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 16 | #113 Heavyweight | 253-50-10 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 12 | #129 Heavyweight | 252-50-10 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 8 | #117 Heavyweight | 252-50-10 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 6 | #125 Heavyweight | 251-50-10 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | 6 | #119 Heavyweight | 251-50-10 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 7 | #125 Heavyweight | 250-50-10 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | 14 | #132 Heavyweight | 250-50-10 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | 27 | #118 Heavyweight | 250-50-10 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 8 | #145 Heavyweight | 249-49-10 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | 5 | #137 Heavyweight | 249-49-10 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 78 | #132 Heavyweight | 248-49-10 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | 100 | #210 Heavyweight | 246-49-10 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | #110 Heavyweight | 246-47-10 |
|
|||
07/01/2010 | 40 | #110 Heavyweight | 245-47-10 |
|
||
04/01/2010 | 3 | #70 Heavyweight | 244-46-10 |
|
||
01/01/2010 | 8 | #67 Heavyweight | 235-46-10 |
|
||
10/01/2009 | 5 | #59 Heavyweight | 232-46-10 |
|
||
07/01/2009 | 1 | #54 Heavyweight | 228-46-10 |
|
||
04/01/2009 | 2 | #55 Heavyweight | 228-46-10 |
|
||
01/01/2009 | 11 | #57 Heavyweight | 228-46-10 |
|
||
10/01/2008 | 1 | #68 Heavyweight | 223-46-10 |
|
||
07/01/2008 | 18 | #69 Heavyweight | 220-46-10 |
|
||
04/01/2008 | 14 | #87 Heavyweight | 219-46-10 |
|
||
01/01/2008 | 39 | #101 Heavyweight | 214-45-10 |
|
||
10/01/2007 | 7 | #62 Heavyweight | 212-44-10 |
|
||
07/01/2007 | 25 | #69 Heavyweight | 207-44-10 |
|
||
04/01/2007 | 4 | #44 Heavyweight | 203-43-10 |
|
||
01/01/2007 | #40 Heavyweight | 196-43-10 |
|
|||
10/01/2006 | 3 | #40 Heavyweight | 189-43-10 |
|
||
07/01/2006 | 20 | #37 Heavyweight | 183-43-10 |
|
||
04/01/2006 | 2 | #57 Heavyweight | 177-43-10 |
|
||
01/01/2006 | 10 | #59 Heavyweight | 173-43-10 |
|
||
10/01/2005 | 17 | #49 Heavyweight | 171-43-10 |
|
||
07/01/2005 | 28 | #66 Heavyweight | 170-43-10 |
|
||
04/01/2005 | 32 | #38 Heavyweight | 165-42-10 |
|
||
01/01/2005 | 6 | #70 Heavyweight | 160-42-10 |
|
||
10/01/2004 | 10 | #64 Heavyweight | 153-42-10 |
|
||
07/01/2004 | 4 | #74 Heavyweight | 149-42-10 |
|
||
04/01/2004 | 18 | #78 Heavyweight | 147-42-10 |
|
||
01/01/2004 | 9 | #96 Heavyweight | 139-41-10 |
|
||
10/01/2003 | 21 | #87 Heavyweight | 135-40-10 |
|
||
07/01/2003 | 10 | #66 Heavyweight | 127-38-10 |
|
||
04/01/2003 | 16 | #56 Heavyweight | 123-37-9 |
|
||
01/01/2003 | 5 | #72 Heavyweight | 118-36-9 |
|
||
10/01/2002 | 9 | #67 Heavyweight | 114-34-9 |
|
||
07/01/2002 | 3 | #58 Heavyweight | 113-33-9 |
|
||
04/01/2002 | NR | #61 Heavyweight | 110-33-9 |
|
||
10/01/2001 | 21 | #63 Heavyweight | 99-32-9 |
|
||
07/01/2001 | 17 | #84 Heavyweight | 96-32-8 |
|
||
04/01/2001 | 11 | #67 Heavyweight | 89-31-6 |
|
||
01/01/2001 | 11 | #78 Heavyweight | 84-29-6 |
|
||
10/01/2000 | NR | #67 Heavyweight | 81-26-6 |
|
||
07/01/1999 | 44 | #90 Heavyweight | 58-17-5 |
|
||
04/01/1999 | NR | #46 Heavyweight | 56-13-5 |
|
||
01/01/1999 | 13 | #32 Light Heavyweight | 49-13-5 |
|
||
10/01/1998 | NR | #19 Light Heavyweight | 43-11-3 |
|
||
07/01/1998 | NR | #38 Heavyweight | 36-9-2 |
|
||
04/01/1998 | NR | #14 Middleweight | 25-8-2 |
|
||
01/01/1998 | NR | #61 Heavyweight | 18-7-1 |
|
||
10/01/1997 | #14 Light Heavyweight | 13-6-1 |
|
|||
07/01/1997 | NR | #14 Light Heavyweight | 8-4-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W | Shannon Ritch |
M-1 Global - Road to M-1: USA 2 Thursday, April 4th 2019 |
Submission (Forearm Choke) Round 2 |
W | Johnathan Ivey |
Colosseum Combat 45 Saturday, June 30th 2018 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 1 |
L |
Attila Vegh #70 Light Heavyweight |
Oktagon 4 - Challenge Finals 2 Sunday, November 12th 2017 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Sergey Spivak #142 Heavyweight |
WWFC - Cage Encounter 7 Wednesday, June 14th 2017 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Admir Bogucanin |
Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16 Saturday, March 11th 2017 |
Submission (North South Choke) Round 1 |
W | Brad Scholten |
Victory FC: Fight Night Waterloo Saturday, May 7th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | John Reed |
IC - Iowa Challenge 122 Saturday, January 9th 2016 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Lechi Kurbanov |
WFCA 9 - Grozny Battle Sunday, October 4th 2015 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 1 |
L |
Alexei Kudin #80 Heavyweight |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 4 - Stage 4 Saturday, November 22nd 2014 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | DaVonta Nunn |
IC - Iowa Challenge 100 Saturday, March 29th 2014 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Blake Breitsprecher |
IC - Iowa Challenge 89 Saturday, August 17th 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Ryan Scheeper |
IC - Iowa Challenge 80 Saturday, March 9th 2013 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brad Scholten |
IC - Iowa Challenge 69 Saturday, August 18th 2012 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Andrei Arlovski #35 Heavyweight |
ProElite 2 - Big Guns Saturday, November 5th 2011 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 3 |
W | Mike Smith |
IC - Iowa Challenge 65 Saturday, October 22nd 2011 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 1 |
W | Jesse Nunez |
EC 184 - Battle at the Ballpark Saturday, June 4th 2011 |
Submission (Forearm Choke) Round 1 |
W | John McElroy |
IC - Iowa Challenge 63 Saturday, March 19th 2011 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Waylon Goldsmith |
IC - Iowa Challenge 62 Saturday, January 22nd 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Jeff Monson #29 Heavyweight |
FTP - Fight Time 2 Saturday, October 23rd 2010 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 1 |
L | Justin Newcomb |
FF - Fury Fights Saturday, October 2nd 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Preston Shane |
TP - Calm Before the Storm Thursday, September 16th 2010 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
L |
Ricco Rodriguez #37 Heavyweight |
CT - Cage Thug Saturday, May 1st 2010 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 1 |
W | Brad Kohler |
CFX / XKL - Mayhem in Minneapolis Saturday, April 24th 2010 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 1 |
W | Blake Breitsprecher |
CT - Cage Thug Friday, March 26th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bob Breshears |
CT - Cage Thug Saturday, March 6th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Anton Tomash |
CVFA - Friday Night Fights Friday, March 5th 2010 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
W | Anton Tomash |
CT - Cage Thug Saturday, February 27th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | James Neely |
TP - Alabama Pride: Iowa vs. Alabama Friday, February 5th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Matt Brenner |
CVFA - Amateur War Zone Saturday, January 30th 2010 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Anthony Clark |
CVFA - Rage in the Cage 2 Friday, January 29th 2010 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Anton Tomash |
Cage Thug 1/27/10 Wednesday, January 27th 2010 |
SUB Round 1 |
W | Jesse Nunez |
CT - Cage Thug Saturday, January 23rd 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Robert Casey |
CT - Cage Thug Thursday, December 31st 2009 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Willie Johnson |
CT - Cage Thug Saturday, December 19th 2009 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Steven Morlock |
CVFA - Rage in the Cage Saturday, November 28th 2009 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Abraham Garcia |
CVFA - Rumble in Hills Saturday, September 12th 2009 |
TKO (Cut) Round 1 |
W | Jeff Flanagan |
TS - Thunder in the Sand Saturday, September 5th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Austin Sisson |
Iowa Challenge 53 - Kickfest in the Cage Saturday, August 15th 2009 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Tony Crawford |
MFC 8 - Ultimate Outlaws Friday, August 14th 2009 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Dylan Sherman |
CVFA - Seasons Beatings Saturday, December 27th 2008 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 2 |
W | Jamie Klair |
TCI - Seasons Beatings Saturday, December 20th 2008 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Preston Shane |
CVFA - Rumble on the Rock 2 Saturday, December 13th 2008 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
W | Dylan Sherman |
IC 49 - Kickfest Saturday, October 25th 2008 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
TCI - Fight Hunger Friday, October 17th 2008 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 1 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
CVFA - Rumble on the Rock Saturday, September 27th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Christopher Clarkson |
CVFA - Battle For Womens Belts Saturday, September 6th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Vic Hall |
CVFA - Independence Day Saturday, July 5th 2008 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Steve Shewry |
CVFA - Battle For the Belts Saturday, April 19th 2008 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
W | Steve Shewry |
3/14/08 Cedar Valley Ironman Challenge Friday, March 14th 2008 |
KO Round 3 |
W | Steve Shewry |
CVFA - Ironman Challenge Friday, March 7th 2008 |
KO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Kris Crabtree |
EC 90 - Extreme Challenge 90 Friday, February 29th 2008 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Matt Langbehn |
CVFA - Cedar Valley Fighting Association Saturday, February 16th 2008 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L |
Chris Tuchscherer #47 Heavyweight |
MF - Max Fights 2 Saturday, January 26th 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Russ Love |
IC 46 - Iowa Challenge 46 Saturday, January 12th 2008 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L |
Travis Wiuff #75 Heavyweight |
Smash - MMA Friday, November 30th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
CVFA - Ironman Challenge Saturday, November 17th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Bryan Ewhers |
CVFA - Fall Brawl Saturday, October 13th 2007 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
W | Wes Sims |
FF - Capitol Punishment Saturday, September 29th 2007 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
CVFA - Brawl at the Falls 2 Saturday, September 22nd 2007 |
Submission (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Paul Bowers |
MF - Max Fights 1 Friday, September 7th 2007 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Wayne Porter |
IC 39 - Iowa Challenge 39 Saturday, July 14th 2007 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 1 |
W | Mark Long |
CVFA - Summer Beatdown Friday, July 13th 2007 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Dusty Puckett |
EC 79 - Extreme Challenge 79 Saturday, June 16th 2007 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Ben Rothwell #26 Heavyweight |
IFL - Chicago Saturday, May 19th 2007 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 2 |
W | Mark Boyer |
Battle of Champions - Round 2 Saturday, May 5th 2007 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Tyson Smith |
CVFA - Return of the Champions Saturday, April 28th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Steve Fiscus |
RCF 6 - Revolution Cage Fighting 6 Friday, April 13th 2007 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | AJ Broer |
IC - Ironman Challenge 27 Saturday, March 31st 2007 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Kirk Nielsen |
IC - Ironman Challenge 22 Friday, February 23rd 2007 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jessie Garcia |
IC - Ironman Challenge 22 Friday, February 23rd 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
IC - Ironman Challenge 21 Friday, February 9th 2007 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 4 |
W | Rodney Arp |
IC - Ironman Challenge 21 Friday, February 9th 2007 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 4 |
W | Jason Roszell |
IC 34 - Iowa Challenge 34 Saturday, February 3rd 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Scott Pulse |
Fury Fights - Temple Fight Night 1 Saturday, January 27th 2007 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Mike Kofoot |
IC - Ironman Challenge 17 Friday, December 15th 2006 |
Submission (Slam) Round 3 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
IC - Ironman Challenge 14 Friday, November 17th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 5 |
W | Steve Fiscus |
IC - Ironman Challenge 14 Friday, November 17th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
IC - Ironman Challenge 13 Friday, November 3rd 2006 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
W | John Medina |
IC - Ironman Challenge 12 Friday, October 27th 2006 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Manuel Quiroz |
IC - Ironman Challenge 11 Friday, October 20th 2006 |
Submission (Ankle Lock) Round 1 |
W | Belal Alhmaibie |
Kickfest 11 - Fall Brawl Tuesday, October 17th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Mike Kofoot |
NFA - Night of the Beast Saturday, September 23rd 2006 |
Submission (Slam) Round 1 |
W | Mike Kofoot |
FCU - Fight Club Underground Thursday, September 14th 2006 |
TKO (Cut) Round 1 |
W | Ben Thoma |
IC 30 - Iowa Challenge 30 Saturday, September 9th 2006 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mike Kofoot |
RFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 1 Sunday, September 3rd 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Shawn Nolan |
ROTR 6 - Rumble on the River 6 Saturday, September 2nd 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brad Scholten |
ECF - Extreme Contact Fighting 2 Saturday, July 22nd 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | John George |
Kickfest 10 - Summer Brawl Saturday, June 17th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Ben Byrd |
IC - Ironman Challenge 8 Saturday, June 3rd 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
John McElroy #182 Heavyweight |
RCFC - River City Fight Club Saturday, May 20th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
IC - Ironman Challenge 7 Friday, May 19th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
IC - Ironman Challenge 6 Friday, May 12th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Mark Long |
CVFA - Caged Combat Saturday, May 6th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mike Caswell |
CVFA - Friday Night Throwdown 2 Friday, March 24th 2006 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Chris Clark |
IC - Ironman Challenge 2 Friday, March 17th 2006 |
Submission (Front Choke) Round 2 |
W | Nowanda Bell |
IC - Ironman Challenge 1 Friday, March 10th 2006 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
W | Shawn Nolan |
CVFA - Friday Night Throwdown Friday, January 6th 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Manuel Quiroz |
Coliseum - Coliseum 2 Wednesday, December 28th 2005 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brandon Quigley |
Kickfest - November Kickfest Saturday, November 26th 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Chris Clark |
ROTR 5 - Rumble on the River 5 Saturday, August 27th 2005 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Steve Pilkington |
AFA - The Octagon 2 Friday, June 10th 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
SB - Spring Brawl Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
SB - Spring Brawl Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Session Harper |
XKK - St. Paul Saturday, April 23rd 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Mike Whitehead #48 Heavyweight |
EC 61 - Extreme Challenge 61 Friday, April 22nd 2005 |
Submission (Bulldog Choke) Round 1 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
AFC 1 - Takedown Saturday, April 9th 2005 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Greg Larson |
DD 3 - Downtown Destruction 3 Wednesday, March 2nd 2005 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Kaelan Gruchow |
Kickfest - Kickfest 8 Saturday, February 12th 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
NFA - Super Brawl Saturday, January 29th 2005 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Kyle Olsen #114 Heavyweight |
AFA - Friday Night Fights Friday, January 14th 2005 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Manuel Quiroz |
DD 1 - Downtown Destruction 1 Wednesday, January 12th 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Don Richards |
KOTC 45 - King of the Cage 45 Saturday, November 20th 2004 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Kaelan Gruchow |
IC 17 - Iowa Challenge 17 Saturday, November 6th 2004 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mark Long |
XKK - Fridley Friday, November 5th 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
JN 2 - Judgment Night 2 Wednesday, November 3rd 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Matt Albright |
XKK - Des Moines Saturday, October 30th 2004 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
IC 16 - Iowa Challenge 16 Saturday, October 23rd 2004 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 1 |
W | Dan Wheatley |
JN 1 - Judgment Night 1 Wednesday, October 6th 2004 |
KO (Head Kick) Round 1 |
W | Brandon Quigley |
NFA - Battle For the Belts Saturday, September 25th 2004 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Shuey |
RCFC - River City Fight Club Saturday, September 4th 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Albert Newberry |
XKK - Xtreme Kage Kombat Saturday, August 7th 2004 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Tom McCloud |
UT - Ultimate Throwdown Friday, July 16th 2004 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
IEF - Iowa Extreme Fighting Tuesday, April 13th 2004 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W | Ivan Carabello |
Dangerzone 26 - Professional Level Cage Fighting Saturday, April 10th 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
BRB - Bar Room Brawl 25 Wednesday, March 31st 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Joe Ripple |
BRB - Bar Room Brawl 25 Wednesday, March 31st 2004 |
Submission (Front Choke) Round 1 |
W | Albert Newberry |
AFA - Return of the Champions Saturday, March 27th 2004 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Adam Norciaj |
NFA - Best Damn Fights Saturday, March 20th 2004 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Mike Preece |
VFC 7 - Showdown Saturday, March 6th 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Eric Pele #114 Heavyweight |
KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat Saturday, January 24th 2004 |
Submission (Verbal) Round 1 |
W | Manuel Quiroz |
AFA - Battle For the Belts 2 Friday, January 23rd 2004 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Rory Prazak |
BRB - Bar Room Brawl 21 Saturday, January 3rd 2004 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Doug Sauer |
RSF - Shooto Challenge 2 Friday, January 2nd 2004 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jason Purcell |
AFA - Second Coming Saturday, December 6th 2003 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Travis Utley |
BRB - Bar Room Brawl 18 Wednesday, November 19th 2003 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Travis Wiuff #24 Heavyweight |
IC 11 - Iowa Challenge 11 Saturday, October 18th 2003 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Joe Alvarez |
IEF 11 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 11 Saturday, October 4th 2003 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brian Dunn |
RSF - Shooto Challenge Friday, October 3rd 2003 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Joe Nameth |
CFM - Octogono Extremo Saturday, September 27th 2003 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 1 |
L | Ray Seraile |
SB 31 - SuperBrawl 31 Saturday, September 20th 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Rory Prazak |
BRB - Bar Room Brawl 14 Wednesday, September 17th 2003 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Vince Lucero |
XCF 2 - Havoc in Havasu 1 Saturday, September 6th 2003 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bryan Robinson |
Kickfest - Kickfest 6 Saturday, August 23rd 2003 |
KO (Spinning Back Kick) Round 1 |
W | Jason Miller |
EC 52 - Extreme Challenge 52 Friday, August 15th 2003 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Miodrag Petkovic #96 Heavyweight |
DF - Durata World Grand Prix 2 Sunday, August 10th 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Lewis Burns |
AFA - Battle For the Belts Saturday, July 12th 2003 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Brian Dunn #90 Welterweight |
AFA - Battle For the Belts Saturday, July 12th 2003 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
W | Victor Rohrer |
IDS - Independence Day Showdown Friday, July 4th 2003 |
Submission (Front Choke) Round 1 |
W | Mike Delaney |
FCC 11 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 11 Saturday, June 28th 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Demian Decorah |
IFA - The Return Saturday, May 3rd 2003 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Armstrong |
IFA - The Return Saturday, May 3rd 2003 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
D |
Bruce Nelson #37 Light Heavyweight |
SS - Sabin Showdown Saturday, April 26th 2003 |
Draw Round 3 |
L |
Greg Wikan #30 Heavyweight |
ICC 2 - Rebellion Friday, April 18th 2003 |
Submission (Verbal) Round 1 |
W | Royce Louck |
MEF 2 - Minnesota Extreme Fight 2 Saturday, April 12th 2003 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Joe Riggs #124 Heavyweight |
RITC 45 - Finally Saturday, March 1st 2003 |
Submission (Choke) Round 1 |
W | Mitch Walters |
CAGE - CAGE Saturday, February 1st 2003 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Armstrong |
CAGE - CAGE Saturday, February 1st 2003 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dan Croonquist |
CAGE - CAGE Saturday, February 1st 2003 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Armstrong |
SHB 3 - Sokol Hall Brawl 3 Wednesday, January 15th 2003 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Jeremy Horn #7 Heavyweight |
ICC 1 - Retribution Sunday, January 12th 2003 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 2 |
W | Mike Toyne |
BB 7 - Blairstown Brawl 7 Saturday, December 21st 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Josh Stamp |
EC 1 - Extreme Combat 1 Friday, December 6th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Raymond Luna |
TNF - Thursday Night Fights Thursday, November 14th 2002 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Forrest Griffin #76 Heavyweight |
CC 1 - Halloween Heat Saturday, October 26th 2002 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Adam Harris |
BB 6 - Blairstown Brawl 6 Saturday, October 5th 2002 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L |
Ben Rothwell #47 Heavyweight |
FCC 8 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 8 Friday, October 4th 2002 |
Submission (Injury) Round 1 |
W |
Riley McIlhon #41 Middleweight |
IC 6 - Iowa Challenge 6 Friday, September 13th 2002 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Travis Wiuff #95 Heavyweight |
IC 5 - Iowa Challenge 5 Saturday, July 13th 2002 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Johnathan Ivey |
XCF - California Pancration Championships Tuesday, June 11th 2002 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 1 |
W | Darren Peyton |
IEF 7 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 7 Friday, April 19th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Kevin Oliver |
ARCF 3 - American Reality Combat 3 Thursday, April 18th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Carle Garner |
TNF - Tuesday Night Fights Tuesday, March 26th 2002 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Don Lawrence |
SNF - Sunday Night Fights Monday, March 11th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Jason Bentley |
IC 4 - Iowa Challenge 4 Saturday, March 2nd 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Robbie Beltz |
TNF - Tuesday Night Fights Thursday, January 24th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Bruce Nelson |
FNF - Friday Night Fights Friday, January 18th 2002 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Tony Day |
TNF - Tuesday Night Fights Tuesday, January 15th 2002 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Tony Day |
FCC 6 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 6 Saturday, January 5th 2002 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Mike Radnov |
RnR - Rock N Rumble 1 Saturday, December 29th 2001 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Don Hildebrandt |
CFC - Winter War Saturday, December 8th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brad Russell |
IFN 3 - Iowa Fight Night 3 Saturday, November 10th 2001 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Anthony Seu |
IFN 2 - Iowa Fight Night 2 Saturday, October 27th 2001 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Scott Walker |
IFN 1 - Iowa Fight Night 1 Saturday, October 13th 2001 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
NC | Greg Wikan |
UW - Street Fight Minnesota Sunday, September 30th 2001 |
NC (Premature Stoppage) Round 1 |
D |
Dan Severn #31 Heavyweight |
IC 3 - Iowa Challenge 3 Saturday, September 22nd 2001 |
Draw Round 3 |
W | Jamie Webb |
Gladiators 18 - Gladiators 18 Saturday, September 8th 2001 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Tony Day |
IC 2 - Iowa Challenge 2 Saturday, August 11th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Matt Clemens |
USC - Ultimate Submission Challenge Saturday, July 7th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Dan Severn #28 Heavyweight |
WEC 1 - Princes of Pain Saturday, June 30th 2001 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Andy Burwell |
ROTR 2 - Rumble on the River 2 Monday, June 25th 2001 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Robert Bryant |
LF 2 - Lincoln Fights 2 Sunday, June 17th 2001 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Cal Worsham |
IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13 Friday, June 15th 2001 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 2 |
W | Demetrius Worlds |
LF 1 - Lincoln Fights 1 Sunday, June 10th 2001 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Lionel Saunders |
TNF - Thursday Night Fights Wednesday, May 30th 2001 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Ben Boyer |
TNF - Thursday Night Fights Wednesday, May 30th 2001 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | John Medina |
IFF 8 - End Game Friday, May 18th 2001 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
D | Clayton Miller |
ICE 1 - Iowa Challenge Eliminations 1 Saturday, April 28th 2001 |
Draw Round 1 |
D |
Mark Jaquith #50 Light Heavyweight |
Kickfest - Kickfest 3 Friday, April 13th 2001 |
Draw Round 1 |
W | Ben Boyer |
FCC 4 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 4 Saturday, March 31st 2001 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Allan Sullivan |
RSF 3 - Reality Submission Fighting 3 Friday, March 30th 2001 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Rich Franklin #29 Light Heavyweight |
Rings USA - Battle of Champions Saturday, March 17th 2001 |
TKO (Broken Hand) Round 1 |
W | Ron Faircloth |
IC 1 - Iowa Challenge 1 Saturday, February 10th 2001 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W |
Kerry Schall #116 Heavyweight |
ETFN - Extreme Tuesday Night Fights Thursday, January 18th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Troy Rugger |
FCC 3 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 3 Saturday, January 6th 2001 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Harout Terzyan |
RSF 2 - Reality Submission Fighting 2 Friday, January 5th 2001 |
Submission (Ankle Lock) Round 1 |
W | Troy Rugger |
IFF 7 - Iowa Free Fight 7 Friday, December 15th 2000 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Evan Tanner #28 Heavyweight |
USWF 18 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 18 Saturday, November 25th 2000 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Steve Miller |
IFF 6 - Iowa Free Fight 6 Sunday, November 19th 2000 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Mike Rogers #81 Heavyweight |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 12 Friday, November 3rd 2000 |
Submission (Headlock) Round 1 |
L |
Dan Severn #42 Heavyweight |
Dangerzone - Night of the Beast Saturday, October 28th 2000 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Wesley Correira |
SB 18 - SuperBrawl 18 Thursday, October 26th 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Greg Wikan |
Rings USA - Rising Stars Final Saturday, September 30th 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Bruce Nelson |
IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts Saturday, September 23rd 2000 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Ron Rumpf |
IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts Saturday, September 23rd 2000 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Bruce Nelson |
IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts Saturday, September 23rd 2000 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Harry Moskowitz |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 11 Wednesday, August 23rd 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Quinton Lemke |
IFF 4 - Iowa Free Fight 4 Friday, July 28th 2000 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Tsuyoshi Kosaka #14 Heavyweight |
Rings USA - Rising Stars Block A Saturday, July 15th 2000 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Matt Frost |
Gladiators 7 - Gladiators 7 Friday, July 14th 2000 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Zaza Tkeshelashvili #53 Heavyweight |
Rings Russia - Russia vs. The World Saturday, May 20th 2000 |
Submission (Achilles Lock) Round 1 |
L |
Tom Proctor #25 Light Heavyweight |
ISCF: The Best Of The Best Thursday, May 4th 2000 |
SUB Round 2 |
W | Chad Gilson |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 10 Friday, April 28th 2000 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L |
Renato Sobral #6 Heavyweight |
Rings - Millennium Combine 1 Thursday, April 20th 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Mitch Rosland |
IFF 2 - Iowa Free Fight 2 Friday, March 3rd 2000 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Ricco Rodriguez #89 Heavyweight |
KOTC 2 - Desert Storm Saturday, February 5th 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jay Carmack |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 9 Friday, January 28th 2000 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Kristof Midoux |
IFC - Battleground 2000 Saturday, January 22nd 2000 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Shane Bailey |
IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 1 Tuesday, January 18th 2000 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brad Schafer |
IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 1 Tuesday, January 18th 2000 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jason Fulcher |
IFF 1 - Iowa Free Fight 1 Tuesday, January 18th 2000 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Branden Lee Hinkle |
HFP - Holiday Fight Party Saturday, December 11th 1999 |
TKO (Injury) Round 1 |
L | Ian Freeman |
MB 1 - The Beginning Sunday, December 5th 1999 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Jason Allar |
EC 30 - Extreme Challenge 30 Wednesday, December 1st 1999 |
Submission (Elbows) Round 1 |
W | Kevin Leemon |
IEF 5 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 5 Sunday, November 28th 1999 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mike Bruce |
Dangerzone - Ft. Wayne Monday, November 22nd 1999 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brad Schafer |
Kickfest 1999: Stage 2 Sunday, October 31st 1999 |
SUB Round 1 |
D |
Sanae Kikuta #27 Heavyweight |
Pancrase - Breakthrough 9 Monday, October 25th 1999 |
Draw Round 1 |
W | Brad Schafer |
Kickfest 2 - Kickfest 2 Saturday, October 9th 1999 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Aaron Keeney |
Extreme Challenge - Trials Monday, October 4th 1999 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
John Marsh #77 Heavyweight |
SB 13 - SuperBrawl 13 Tuesday, September 7th 1999 |
Submission (Heel Hook) Round 2 |
L | Tedd Williams |
LI - Lionheart Invitational Wednesday, September 1st 1999 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Wade Rome |
EC 27 - Extreme Challenge 27 Saturday, August 21st 1999 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dan Chase |
AFO - Absolute Face Off Sunday, August 8th 1999 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | David Dodd |
UFC 21 - Return of the Champions Friday, July 16th 1999 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Ahmad Ahmad |
NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 12 Friday, May 28th 1999 |
Submission (Heel Hook) Round 1 |
L | Jeremiah Miller |
NG 12 - Neutral Grounds 12 Friday, May 28th 1999 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Heath Herring |
EC 24 - Extreme Challenge 24 Saturday, May 15th 1999 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
L |
Pete Williams #16 Heavyweight |
UFC 20 - Battle for the Gold Friday, May 7th 1999 |
Submission (Armlock) Round 1 |
W | Albert Newberry |
Kickfest - Kickfest 1 Saturday, April 3rd 1999 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Vladimir Matyushenko #1 Middleweight |
IFC - Fighters Revenge Friday, April 2nd 1999 |
Submission (Neck Crank) Round 1 |
W | Harry Moskowitz |
HOOKnSHOOT - Horizon Saturday, March 20th 1999 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Kevin Burrell |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 5 Sunday, January 31st 1999 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Tommy Graham |
HOOKnSHOOT - Trial Saturday, January 30th 1999 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Barrett Banks |
EB 1 - Extreme Boxing 1 Wednesday, January 20th 1999 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Wade Hamilton |
IFC - Extreme Combat Saturday, January 9th 1999 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | John Dixson |
IFC - Extreme Combat Saturday, January 9th 1999 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Peter McLeod |
IFC - Extreme Combat Saturday, January 9th 1999 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | George Allen |
NYEK - New Years Eve Knockout 1 Thursday, December 31st 1998 |
Disqualification Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Bullock |
EC 22 - Extreme Challenge 22 Saturday, November 21st 1998 |
KO (Slam) Round 1 |
L | Mario Neto |
BVF 12 - Circuito Brasileiro de Vale Tudo 4 Wednesday, November 18th 1998 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | David Giannotti |
HOOKnSHOOT - Eruption Saturday, November 7th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
D |
Joe Geromiller #10 Middleweight |
SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 4 Friday, November 6th 1998 |
Draw Round 1 |
W | Alex Cerqueira |
WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 6 Sunday, November 1st 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Augusto Ferreira |
WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 6 Sunday, November 1st 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Luiz Claudio Nunes |
WVC 6 - World Vale Tudo Championship 6 Sunday, November 1st 1998 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Tommy Sauer #68 Heavyweight |
EC 21 - Extreme Challenge 21 Saturday, October 17th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
D |
Ikuhisa Minowa #43 Heavyweight |
Pancrase - Advance 9 Sunday, October 4th 1998 |
Draw Round 2 |
W | Robby Ruby |
SIUF 2 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 2 Thursday, September 10th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Albert Newberry |
SIUF 2 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 2 Thursday, September 10th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
D | Larry Parker |
EC 20 - Extreme Challenge 20 Saturday, August 22nd 1998 |
Draw Round 1 |
L |
Mario Roberto #19 Light Heavyweight |
HOOKnSHOOT - Quest Friday, August 14th 1998 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | David Paaluhi |
SB 8 - SuperBrawl 8 Tuesday, August 4th 1998 |
Technical Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Felix Mitchell |
MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 1 Tuesday, July 28th 1998 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Davey Conger |
MFC 1 - Midwest Fighting 1 Tuesday, July 28th 1998 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Dave DeRosa |
CC 3 - Cage Combat 3 Wednesday, July 15th 1998 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Devin Love |
CC 3 - Cage Combat 3 Wednesday, July 15th 1998 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Brian Gassaway |
CC 3 - Cage Combat 3 Wednesday, July 15th 1998 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Marvin Jones |
SIUF 1 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 1 Thursday, June 25th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mike Johnson |
SIUF 1 - Southern Iowa Ultimate Fighting 1 Thursday, June 25th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Brad Anderson |
IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star Saturday, June 20th 1998 |
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round 1 |
W | George Allen |
IFC 8 - Showdown at Shooting Star Saturday, June 20th 1998 |
KO (Elbows) Round 1 |
W | Guy Hinton |
KZ 1 - Kombat Zone 1 Saturday, June 13th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Eric Hill |
IFC 7 - Cage Combat Saturday, May 30th 1998 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jaymon Hotz |
EC 18 - Extreme Challenge 18 Friday, May 15th 1998 |
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jason Lautzenheiser |
FFF 2 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 2 Saturday, May 9th 1998 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Morrison |
FFF 2 - Fearless Freestyle Fighting 2 Saturday, May 9th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Dan Severn #18 Heavyweight |
Gladiators - Gladiators 2 Saturday, April 18th 1998 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 1 |
W | Clayton Miller |
IVTC 3 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 3 Friday, April 10th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jason Powers |
IVTC 3 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 3 Friday, April 10th 1998 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
D |
Jeremy Horn #47 Heavyweight |
EC 16 - Extreme Challenge 16 Thursday, March 26th 1998 |
Draw Round 1 |
W | Jason Powers |
IVTC 2 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 2 Monday, March 9th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Bob Waters |
IVTC 2 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 2 Monday, March 9th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jamie Schell |
RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl Friday, February 20th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Sam Adkins |
RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl Friday, February 20th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Courtney Turner |
RnB 2 - Bare Knuckle Brawl Friday, February 20th 1998 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Greg Ford |
EC 14 - Extreme Challenge 14 Friday, February 13th 1998 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jim Theobald |
EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 13 Friday, January 16th 1998 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Jim Czajkowski |
EC 13 - Extreme Challenge 13 Friday, January 16th 1998 |
Submission (Choke) Round 1 |
W | Ben Pearce |
IVTC 1 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 1 Monday, December 29th 1997 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Andy Schmidt |
IVTC 1 - Iowa Vale Tudo Championships 1 Monday, December 29th 1997 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Eddie Moore |
EC 12 - Extreme Challenge 12 Saturday, December 13th 1997 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Noe Hernandez |
EC 12 - Extreme Challenge 12 Saturday, December 13th 1997 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Mike Delaney |
EC 11 - Extreme Challenge 11 Saturday, November 22nd 1997 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bob Magee |
EC 10 - Extreme Challenge 10 Saturday, October 4th 1997 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Paul Moller |
IFC 6 - Battle at Four Bears Saturday, September 20th 1997 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L | Matt Lindland |
IFC 6 - Battle at Four Bears Saturday, September 20th 1997 |
Submission (Choke) Round 1 |
W | Ben Smaldino |
IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 1 Wednesday, September 10th 1997 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Dan Croonquist |
IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 1 Wednesday, September 10th 1997 |
Submission (Headlock) Round 1 |
W | Clayton Miller |
IEF 1 - Iowa Extreme Fighting 1 Wednesday, September 10th 1997 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
D |
Jeremy Horn #35 Heavyweight |
EC 9 - Extreme Challenge 9 Saturday, August 30th 1997 |
Draw Round 1 |
W | Dennis Reed |
EC 8 - Extreme Challenge 8 Saturday, August 9th 1997 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L | Brad Kohler |
HOOKnSHOOT - Absolute Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, July 19th 1997 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dennis Reed |
EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7 Wednesday, June 25th 1997 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Matt Andersen |
EC 7 - Extreme Challenge 7 Wednesday, June 25th 1997 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dan Croonquist |
UE - Ultimate Enticer Tuesday, June 24th 1997 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 1 |
W | August Porquet |
EC 6 - Extreme Challenge 6 Saturday, May 10th 1997 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Angelo Rivera |
EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 5 Friday, April 18th 1997 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Brian Dunn #9 Middleweight |
EC 5 - Extreme Challenge 5 Friday, April 18th 1997 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
L | Ryan Jensen |
EC 4 - Extreme Challenge 4 Saturday, February 22nd 1997 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Dan Croonquist |
EC 3 - Extreme Challenge 3 Saturday, February 15th 1997 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Scott Morton |
EC 2 - Extreme Challenge 2 Saturday, February 1st 1997 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Clayton Miller |
EC 1 - Extreme Challenge 1 Saturday, November 23rd 1996 |
KO (Punches and Elbows) Round 1 |
W | Wesley Jamieson |
BATB 1 - Brawl at the Ballpark 1 Sunday, September 1st 1996 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
L | Dave Strasser |
Gladiators - Gladiators 1 Friday, July 26th 1996 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |