Association: N/A Pro Debut Date: 2000-04-09 Pro Record: 19-13-0 |
Win Finish %: 84.2%
Quality Perf. %: 28.1%
|
Last Ranked: 7/01/2008 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2007 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
07/01/2008 | 44 | #44 Heavyweight | 19-12-0 |
|
||
04/01/2008 | 6 | #88 Heavyweight | 18-12-0 |
|
||
01/01/2008 | 41 | #82 Heavyweight | 18-12-0 |
|
||
10/01/2007 | 21 | #41 Heavyweight | 18-11-0 |
|
||
07/01/2007 | 3 | #20 Heavyweight | 18-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2007 | #17 Heavyweight | 17-10-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2007 | 4 | #17 Heavyweight | 16-10-0 |
|
||
10/01/2006 | 3 | #21 Heavyweight | 14-10-0 |
|
||
07/01/2006 | 4 | #18 Heavyweight | 14-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2006 | 13 | #22 Heavyweight | 13-10-0 |
|
||
01/01/2006 | NR | #35 Heavyweight | 12-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2005 | 1 | #180 Heavyweight | 11-9-0 |
|
||
01/01/2005 | 56 | #179 Heavyweight | 11-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2004 | 3 | #123 Heavyweight | 11-8-0 |
|
||
07/01/2004 | 11 | #126 Heavyweight | 11-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2004 | 62 | #115 Heavyweight | 11-8-0 |
|
||
01/01/2004 | 95 | #53 Heavyweight | 11-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2003 | 9 | #148 Heavyweight | 10-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2003 | NR | #139 Heavyweight | 10-6-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Sang Soo Lee #191 Heavyweight |
M-1 Challenge 6 - Korea Friday, August 29th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Daniel Tabera #34 Heavyweight |
M-1 Challenge 2 - Russia Thursday, April 3rd 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L |
Mike Russow #77 Heavyweight |
Yarennoka - New Years Eve 2007 Monday, December 31st 2007 |
Submission (North South Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Branden Lee Hinkle #108 Light Heavyweight |
Bodog Fight - Alvarez vs. Lee Saturday, July 14th 2007 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Kristof Midoux |
Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations Saturday, April 14th 2007 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Sang Soo Lee |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Korea Saturday, January 20th 2007 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Kristof Midoux |
Bodog Fight: Clash Of The Nations 2006 (Day 1) Friday, December 15th 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Min Jin Lee |
M-1 - Mix-Fight Tournament Thursday, October 12th 2006 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Gilbert Yvel #78 Heavyweight |
Pride FC - Total Elimination Absolute Friday, May 5th 2006 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W |
Pedro Rizzo #23 Heavyweight |
Pride 31 - Dreamers Sunday, February 26th 2006 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W |
Ibragim Magomedov #16 Heavyweight |
M-1: France vs. Russia Thursday, November 3rd 2005 |
KO Round 2 |
L |
Fabricio Werdum #39 Heavyweight |
Pride FC - Final Conflict 2005 Sunday, August 28th 2005 |
Submission (Triangle Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Antoine Jaoude |
Euphoria - Road to the Titles Friday, October 15th 2004 |
TKO (Injury) Round 1 |
L |
Travis Wiuff #20 Heavyweight |
Euphoria - Russia vs. USA Saturday, March 13th 2004 |
TKO (Cut) Round 2 |
L | Michael Knaap |
2H2H - 2 Hot 2 Handle Sunday, February 22nd 2004 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Bob Schrijber #44 Heavyweight |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 6 Friday, October 10th 2003 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Andrey Jangolenko |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. Ukraine Tuesday, June 17th 2003 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Thomas Rahders |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 5 Sunday, April 6th 2003 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Alessio Sakara |
M-1 MFC - Russia vs. the World 4 Friday, November 15th 2002 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Michailis Deligiannakis |
FFG - Heracliones Fight Night Sunday, July 28th 2002 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Rafael Comes |
M-1: Russia vs. The World 3 Friday, April 26th 2002 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Alistair Overeem #58 Heavyweight |
2 Hot 2 Handle: Simply The Best 4 Sunday, March 17th 2002 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 1 |
W | Pashir Kumiev |
M-1 MFC - Exclusive Fight Night 4 Thursday, December 27th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Chalid Arrab |
M-1: Russia vs. The World 2 Sunday, November 11th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Dave van der Veen |
2 Hot 2 Handle: Simply The Best 3 Sunday, October 7th 2001 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Moise Rimbon |
2 Hot 2 Handle: Simply The Best 3 Sunday, October 7th 2001 |
Submission (Neck Crank) Round 2 |
L |
Bozigit Ataev #78 Heavyweight |
BARS: Moscow vs. St. Petersburg Wednesday, May 30th 2001 |
TKO Round 1 |
L |
Joop Kasteel #44 Heavyweight |
Millennium Fight Night 2001 Sunday, April 22nd 2001 |
Submission (Shoulder Lock) Round 0 |
W | Fighter Fighter |
M 1 Exclusive Fight Night 1 Sunday, February 25th 2001 |
KO Round 0 |
W | Herman van Tol |
M-1: World Championship 2000 Saturday, November 11th 2000 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Gennadiy Matsigora |
M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000 Sunday, April 9th 2000 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
L | Andrei Arlovski |
M-1 MFC - European Championship 2000 Sunday, April 9th 2000 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |