Association: Michigan Top Team Pro Debut Date: 2012-11-17 Pro Record: 11-11-1 |
Win Finish %: 36.3%
Quality Perf. %: 52.2%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2023 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2017 |
UFC Record: 7-10-1 Octagon Time: 3:46:58 UFC Debut: 2014-12-12 Last UFC Fight: 2021-10-23 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2023 | 4 | #25 Women Strawweight | 11-11-1 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 2 | #21 Women Strawweight | 11-11-1 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | 2 | #19 Women Strawweight | 11-11-1 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | #21 Women Strawweight | 11-11-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2022 | 15 | #21 Women Strawweight | 11-11-1 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 3 | #36 Women Strawweight | 10-11-1 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 8 | #33 Women Strawweight | 10-11-1 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | #25 Women Strawweight | 10-10-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2021 | 1 | #25 Women Strawweight | 10-10-1 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 5 | #24 Women Strawweight | 10-9-1 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 2 | #19 Women Strawweight | 10-8-1 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 6 | #21 Women Strawweight | 10-8-1 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | #15 Women Strawweight | 10-7-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2019 | 3 | #15 Women Strawweight | 9-7-1 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 2 | #12 Women Strawweight | 9-6-1 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 9 | #10 Women Strawweight | 9-6-1 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 1 | #19 Women Strawweight | 8-6-1 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 5 | #18 Women Strawweight | 8-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | #13 Women Strawweight | 8-5-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2018 | 4 | #13 Women Strawweight | 8-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 2 | #17 Women Strawweight | 7-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 4 | #15 Women Strawweight | 7-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 3 | #11 Women Strawweight | 7-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 18 | #8 Women Strawweight | 7-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 2 | #26 Women Strawweight | 6-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 16 | #28 Women Strawweight | 6-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 5 | #12 Women Strawweight | 6-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 1 | #17 Women Strawweight | 5-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 5 | #18 Women Strawweight | 5-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 1 | #13 Women Strawweight | 5-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 3 | #12 Women Strawweight | 5-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 1 | #15 Women Strawweight | 4-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 3 | #14 Women Strawweight | 4-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 5 | #11 Women Strawweight | 4-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | #16 Women Strawweight | 4-1-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2014 | 3 | #16 Women Strawweight | 4-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 2 | #19 Women Strawweight | 3-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 2 | #21 Women Strawweight | 2-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | #19 Women Strawweight | 2-0-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2013 | NR | #19 Women Strawweight | 2-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W |
Livinha Souza #16 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 196 - Costa vs. Vettori Saturday, October 23rd 2021 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Luana Pinheiro #27 Women Strawweight |
UFC on ESPN 23 - Reyes vs. Prochazka Saturday, May 1st 2021 |
Disqualification (Illegal Upkick) Round 1 |
L |
Kanako Murata #18 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 182 - Felder vs. dos Anjos Saturday, November 14th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Mackenzie Dern #30 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 178 - Covington vs. Woodley Saturday, September 19th 2020 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Amanda Ribas #24 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 170 - Lee vs. Oliveira Saturday, March 14th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Ashley Yoder #34 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 162 - Maia vs. Askren Saturday, October 26th 2019 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Claudia Gadelha #9 Women Strawweight |
UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos Saturday, July 6th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Angela Hill #17 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis Saturday, March 23rd 2019 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
D |
Marina Rodriguez #23 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 137 - Santos vs. Anders Saturday, September 22nd 2018 |
Draw Round 3 |
L |
Nina Nunes #15 Women Strawweight |
UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2 Saturday, July 28th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Juliana Lima #31 Women Strawweight |
UFC on FOX 27: Jacare vs. Brunson 2 Saturday, January 27th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Alexa Grasso #32 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno Saturday, August 5th 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Carla Esparza #7 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne Sunday, February 19th 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Cortney Casey #41 Women Strawweight |
UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2 Saturday, August 20th 2016 |
SUB Round 1 |
W |
Jocelyn Jones-Lybarger #33 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson Saturday, June 18th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Karolina Kowalkiewicz #10 Women Strawweight |
UFC on Fox 17 - Dos Anjos vs. Cerrone 2 Saturday, December 19th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Aisling Daly #14 Women Strawweight |
UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi Saturday, April 25th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Jessica Penne #4 Women Atomweight |
UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale Friday, December 12th 2014 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Lynnell House #16 Women Flyweight |
PFC 2 - Provincial Fighting Championships 2 Saturday, March 8th 2014 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Justine Kish #10 Women Flyweight |
RFA 12 - Ortega vs. Koch Friday, January 24th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Kara Kirsh |
PFC 1 - Unrivaled Saturday, October 26th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Ashley Nichols |
Wreck MMA - 2.0 Thursday, March 28th 2013 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | AlLanna Jones |
IFL 51 - No Guts, No Glory Saturday, November 17th 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 3 |