Association: American Top Team Pro Debut Date: 2009-10-24 Pro Record: 20-6-0 |
Win Finish %: 50.0%
Quality Perf. %: 57.7%
|
Last Ranked: 7/01/2023 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2018 |
UFC Record: 5-3-0 Octagon Time: 1:47:32 Longest Win Streak: 3 (2017-2018) Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2020-2021) UFC Debut: 2017-10-21 Last UFC Fight: 2022-06-11 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
07/01/2023 | 5 | #79 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | #74 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2023 | #74 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2022 | #74 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2022 | 23 | #74 Welterweight | 20-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | 7 | #51 Welterweight | 20-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 7 | #44 Welterweight | 20-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 5 | #37 Welterweight | 20-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 8 | #32 Welterweight | 20-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | 24 | #24 Welterweight | 20-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | 7 | #48 Welterweight | 19-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 5 | #41 Welterweight | 19-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 2 | #36 Welterweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 4 | #34 Welterweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | 4 | #30 Welterweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 4 | #26 Welterweight | 18-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 3 | #22 Welterweight | 18-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 1 | #19 Welterweight | 18-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | #18 Welterweight | 18-3-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2018 | #18 Welterweight | 18-3-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2018 | NR | #18 Welterweight | 17-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | #16 Middleweight | 16-3-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2018 | 12 | #16 Middleweight | 16-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 3 | #28 Middleweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 2 | #25 Middleweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 3 | #23 Middleweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 1 | #20 Middleweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 1 | #21 Middleweight | 14-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 7 | #20 Middleweight | 14-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 1 | #27 Middleweight | 13-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 2 | #26 Middleweight | 13-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 1 | #28 Middleweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 47 | #27 Middleweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 3 | #74 Middleweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 4 | #71 Middleweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 19 | #67 Middleweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 10 | #48 Middleweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 2 | #38 Middleweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 1 | #40 Middleweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 1 | #39 Middleweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 18 | #38 Middleweight | 11-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 4 | #56 Middleweight | 10-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 104 | #60 Middleweight | 10-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | #164 Middleweight | 9-2-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2012 | 2 | #164 Middleweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | 13 | #166 Middleweight | 8-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | 12 | #179 Middleweight | 8-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | #191 Middleweight | 7-2-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2011 | 87 | #191 Middleweight | 7-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 74 | #278 Middleweight | 6-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | NR | #352 Middleweight | 4-2-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Jack Della Maddalena #163 Welterweight |
UFC 275 - Teixeira vs. Prochazka Saturday, June 11th 2022 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Danny Roberts |
UFC Fight Night 195 - Ladd vs. Dumont Saturday, October 16th 2021 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
David Zawada #97 Welterweight |
UFC on ABC 1: Holloway vs. Kattar Saturday, January 16th 2021 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Niklas Stolze #230 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Till Saturday, July 25th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Anthony Rocco Martin #22 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 163 - Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 9th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Stefan Sekulic #173 Middleweight |
UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik Saturday, September 15th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Alberto Mina |
UFC 224 - Nunes vs. Pennington Saturday, May 12th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Sam Alvey #18 Middleweight |
UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till Saturday, October 21st 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Anatoly Tokov #39 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts Friday, December 9th 2016 |
Decision (Majority) Round 3 |
W |
Maiquel Falcao #39 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao Friday, April 8th 2016 |
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Luigi Fioravanti #167 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 63: Puetz vs. Nemkov 2 Friday, December 4th 2015 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 4 |
W |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky #20 Middleweight |
M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 56 Friday, April 10th 2015 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky #36 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 51 - Fightspirit Sunday, September 7th 2014 |
TKO (Punches) Round 4 |
W |
Mario Miranda #65 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle Tuesday, April 9th 2013 |
KO (Knee and Punches) Round 3 |
W |
Mario Miranda #44 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson Thursday, November 15th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W | Albert Duraev |
M-1 Global - Fedor vs. Rizzo Thursday, June 21st 2012 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Ruslan Nadzhafaliev |
M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda Saturday, November 19th 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Murad Magomedov #237 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 25 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto Thursday, April 28th 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Andrei Ogorodniy |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 13 Sunday, February 13th 2011 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Artur Kadlubek |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 12 Saturday, January 22nd 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Denis Gunich |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 11 Saturday, December 25th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Mukhamed Aushev #247 Welterweight |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 9 Friday, October 22nd 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Artem Grishaev |
LM - Tournament 3 Saturday, September 18th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Alexei Nazarov |
WG - Warrior Glory Saturday, July 17th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Maxim Lunegov |
GB - Global Battle Saturday, October 24th 2009 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Ali Bagov |
GB - Global Battle Saturday, October 24th 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |