Association: American Top Team Pro Debut Date: 2010-01-30 Pro Record: 24-8-1 |
Win Finish %: 62.5%
Quality Perf. %: 66.7%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2024 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2020 |
UFC Record: 9-5-1 Octagon Time: 3:00:09 Longest Win Streak: 3 (2019) Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2016-2017) UFC Debut: 2013-11-09 Last UFC Fight: 2021-07-10 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 6 | #39 Light Heavyweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | 2 | #33 Light Heavyweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 1 | #35 Light Heavyweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 1 | #34 Light Heavyweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 16 | #35 Light Heavyweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 2 | #19 Light Heavyweight | 24-7-1 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | 13 | #21 Light Heavyweight | 23-7-1 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | 2 | #34 Light Heavyweight | 21-7-1 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | NR | #32 Light Heavyweight | 21-7-1 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 3 | #19 Middleweight | 21-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | #16 Middleweight | 21-5-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2021 | 1 | #16 Middleweight | 21-5-1 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | 3 | #17 Middleweight | 20-5-1 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | #14 Middleweight | 20-5-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2020 | #14 Middleweight | 20-4-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2020 | #14 Middleweight | 20-4-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2020 | 1 | #14 Middleweight | 20-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 8 | #15 Middleweight | 19-4-1 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | #23 Middleweight | 18-4-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2019 | 41 | #23 Middleweight | 18-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 7 | #64 Middleweight | 17-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 2 | #57 Middleweight | 17-4-1 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 6 | #59 Middleweight | 17-4-1 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 3 | #65 Middleweight | 17-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | NR | #62 Middleweight | 17-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 2 | #75 Welterweight | 17-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 3 | #73 Welterweight | 17-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 1 | #76 Welterweight | 16-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 32 | #77 Welterweight | 16-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 9 | #109 Welterweight | 15-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 24 | #100 Welterweight | 15-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 3 | #76 Welterweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 33 | #73 Welterweight | 15-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 4 | #40 Welterweight | 15-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 49 | #36 Welterweight | 15-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 42 | #85 Welterweight | 14-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 9 | #127 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 3 | #118 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 10 | #115 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | NR | #125 Welterweight | 13-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 48 | #107 Middleweight | 13-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 11 | #155 Middleweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 51 | #166 Middleweight | 12-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 6 | #217 Middleweight | 11-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #223 Middleweight | 11-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | 9 | #185 Light Heavyweight | 9-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | NR | #194 Light Heavyweight | 9-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | NR | #368 Middleweight | 2-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Rob Wilkinson #36 Light Heavyweight |
PFL 10: 2022 Championships Friday, November 25th 2022 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 2 |
W |
Joshua Silveira #48 Light Heavyweight |
PFL 7: 2022 Playoffs Friday, August 5th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Teodoras Aukstuolis |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2022 Regular... Friday, June 17th 2022 |
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Viktor Pesta #43 Light Heavyweight |
Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2022 Regular... Wednesday, April 20th 2022 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Jordan Young #135 Light Heavyweight |
Professional Fighters League - 2021 Season PFL Cha... Wednesday, October 27th 2021 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
L |
Brad Tavares #22 Middleweight |
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Saturday, July 10th 2021 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Tom Breese #40 Middleweight |
UFC on ESPN 20 - Chiesa vs. Magny Wednesday, January 20th 2021 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Chris Weidman #13 Middleweight |
UFC Fight Night 174 - Lewis vs. Oleynik Saturday, August 8th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Ian Heinisch #19 Middleweight |
UFC 245 - Usman vs. Covington Saturday, December 14th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Zak Cummings #32 Middleweight |
UFC 242 - Khabib vs. Poirier Saturday, September 7th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Tim Boetsch #20 Middleweight |
UFC Fight Night 146 - Lewis vs. Dos Santos Saturday, March 9th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
D |
Marvin Vettori #59 Middleweight |
UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm Saturday, December 30th 2017 |
Draw Round 3 |
W |
Abdul Razak Alhassan #193 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 109 - Gustafsson vs. Teixeira Sunday, May 28th 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Kyle Noke #89 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson Saturday, November 26th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos #126 Welterweight |
UFC on Fox 19 - Teixeira vs. Evans Saturday, April 16th 2016 |
TKO (Knees and Punches) Round 3 |
L |
Sergio Moraes #50 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 80 - Namajunas vs. VanZant Thursday, December 10th 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
W |
Brian Ebersole #36 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night - Boetsch vs. Henderson Saturday, June 6th 2015 |
TKO (Knee Injury) Round 1 |
W |
Mats Nilsson #96 Middleweight |
UFC 182 - Jones vs. Cormier Saturday, January 3rd 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Gunnar Nelson #19 Welterweight |
UFC Fight Night 38 - Gustafsson vs. Manuwa Saturday, March 8th 2014 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Thiago de Oliveira Perpetuo |
UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson Saturday, November 9th 2013 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Fabricio Nascimento #270 Welterweight |
ND - Nord Desant Saturday, May 11th 2013 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Rafal Haratyk |
BOS - Battle of Stars 1 Saturday, December 22nd 2012 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Sergey Karpov |
CBC - Colosseum Battles Champions Sunday, October 21st 2012 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Aleksander Boyko |
OGC - Odessa Golden Cup Wednesday, May 9th 2012 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Akbar Nabavizade |
Governors Cup - Saint Petersburg Saturday, April 28th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Aliyor Isakov |
Governors Cup - Saint Petersburg Saturday, April 28th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Talekh Nadzhafzade |
Governors Cup - Saint Petersburg Saturday, April 28th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Vladimir Semenov |
ProFC Grand Prix Global - Russia I Saturday, October 1st 2011 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W | Mikhail Istomin |
ProFC Grand Prix Global - Russia I Saturday, October 1st 2011 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Musa Arslangadzhiev |
UF - Urkarakh Fights Friday, July 22nd 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Michail Tsarev |
ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 2 Sunday, November 28th 2010 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2 |
W | Magomed Umarov |
Legion Fight: Black Sea Cup 2010 (Stage 2) Friday, July 9th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Ishkhan Zakharian |
ProFC - Fight Night 2 Saturday, January 30th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |