Association: Rasthai Temple Pro Debut Date: 2004-04-24 Pro Record: 40-20-0 |
Win Finish %: 82.5%
Quality Perf. %: 46.7%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2021 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2012 |
UFC Record: 1-0-0 Octagon Time: 0:15:00 UFC Debut: 2010-11-20 Last UFC Fight: 2010-11-20 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2021 | 9 | #268 Middleweight | 40-19-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 6 | #277 Middleweight | 40-19-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 4 | #271 Middleweight | 40-19-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 2 | #275 Middleweight | 40-19-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | NR | #273 Middleweight | 40-19-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | NR | #150 Heavyweight | 40-16-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 11 | #126 Light Heavyweight | 40-15-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 18 | #137 Light Heavyweight | 39-15-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 23 | #119 Light Heavyweight | 39-14-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | NR | #96 Light Heavyweight | 39-12-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 1 | #140 Middleweight | 38-12-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 14 | #141 Middleweight | 38-12-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | NR | #127 Middleweight | 38-12-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 27 | #78 Light Heavyweight | 38-11-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 10 | #51 Light Heavyweight | 37-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 4 | #41 Light Heavyweight | 37-9-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | NR | #37 Light Heavyweight | 37-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | #50 Middleweight | 36-9-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2016 | 11 | #50 Middleweight | 35-9-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 1 | #39 Middleweight | 35-8-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 5 | #40 Middleweight | 35-8-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | #35 Middleweight | 34-7-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2015 | 14 | #35 Middleweight | 34-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | #49 Middleweight | 33-7-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2015 | 1 | #49 Middleweight | 33-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 8 | #48 Middleweight | 32-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 1 | #40 Middleweight | 32-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 2 | #39 Middleweight | 32-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 1 | #41 Middleweight | 31-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 1 | #40 Middleweight | 31-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 2 | #39 Middleweight | 31-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 5 | #37 Middleweight | 31-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 3 | #32 Middleweight | 31-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | 2 | #29 Middleweight | 31-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 23 | #27 Middleweight | 31-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | 38 | #50 Middleweight | 29-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | 7 | #88 Middleweight | 28-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 49 | #81 Middleweight | 27-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | 1 | #32 Middleweight | 26-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 1 | #31 Middleweight | 26-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | NR | #32 Middleweight | 26-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | 1 | #57 Heavyweight | 25-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2010 | #56 Heavyweight | 24-3-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2010 | 1 | #56 Heavyweight | 24-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2010 | 11 | #55 Heavyweight | 24-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2009 | NR | #66 Heavyweight | 23-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2009 | NR | #89 Light Heavyweight | 21-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2009 | NR | #104 Heavyweight | 19-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2009 | 88 | #165 Light Heavyweight | 18-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2008 | 3 | #77 Light Heavyweight | 18-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2008 | 21 | #74 Light Heavyweight | 17-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2008 | NR | #95 Light Heavyweight | 15-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2008 | 2 | #83 Heavyweight | 14-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2007 | 3 | #81 Heavyweight | 13-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2007 | 65 | #84 Heavyweight | 10-1-0 |
|
||
04/01/2007 | 9 | #149 Heavyweight | 7-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2007 | NR | #140 Heavyweight | 6-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Nemanja Uveric #184 Light Heavyweight |
SBC 36 - Serbian Battle Championship 36: Revenge! Saturday, October 16th 2021 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Sergey Romanov #151 Welterweight |
Krepost Fight Club - Krepost Fighting Championship Saturday, December 14th 2019 |
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Igor Pokrajac #240 Light Heavyweight |
Serbian Battle Championship 25: Revenge! Saturday, December 7th 2019 |
TKO Round 1 |
L |
Evgeny Erokhin #55 Heavyweight |
MFP - Parus Fight Championship Sunday, November 3rd 2019 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Muzaffar Radjabov #138 Heavyweight |
WTKF 3 Sunday, September 8th 2019 |
TKO Round 2 |
W | Igor Pokrajac |
SBC 21 - Serbian Battle Championship 21: Revenge! Saturday, May 4th 2019 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Wagner Silva #242 Middleweight |
SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 9 Saturday, January 19th 2019 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Marcus Vinicius Fialho da Silveira #145 Light Heavyweight |
Jorge Velho Team - JVT Championship 14 Saturday, December 8th 2018 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
L |
Attila Vegh #72 Light Heavyweight |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 10 Saturday, November 17th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Patrick Quadros #227 Light Heavyweight |
TAURA MMA - 5 Sunday, September 9th 2018 |
KO Round 2 |
L |
Ayub Gimbatov #114 Middleweight |
FNG - Fight Nights Global 78 Saturday, November 4th 2017 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Strahinja Gavrilovic #355 Middleweight |
TKO 40 - Denouement Friday, September 8th 2017 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 2 |
W | Jose Rodrigo Guelke |
Aspera FC 55 Saturday, August 12th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Vladimir Mineev #66 Middleweight |
FNG - Fight Nights Global 63 Friday, April 21st 2017 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Vladimir Mineev #75 Light Heavyweight |
Fight Nights Global 56: Russia's MMA Supercup ... Friday, December 9th 2016 |
Decision (Majority) Round 3 |
W |
Tyago Moreira #340 Middleweight |
AFC 43 - Baby vs. Dragao Saturday, August 13th 2016 |
Submission (Guilhotine Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Ramazan Emeev #27 Middleweight |
M-1 Challenge 65 - Emeev vs. Falcao Friday, April 8th 2016 |
Submission (Brabo Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Aziz Karaoglu #79 Middleweight |
KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov Saturday, November 28th 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Brett Cooper #47 Middleweight |
KSW 32 - Road to Wembley Saturday, October 31st 2015 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W |
Jesse Taylor #61 Welterweight |
Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor Saturday, April 18th 2015 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Artur Guseinov #207 Middleweight |
BOS - Battle of Stars 3 Saturday, December 6th 2014 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky #36 Middleweight |
League S-70 - Plotforma Saturday, August 9th 2014 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Mamed Khalidov #9 Middleweight |
KSW 27 - Cage Time Saturday, May 17th 2014 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W |
Dibir Zagirov #204 Middleweight |
OC - Oplot Challenge 100 Saturday, February 15th 2014 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Alexander Shlemenko #20 Middleweight |
Bellator MMA - Bellator 88 Thursday, February 7th 2013 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Andreas Spang #167 Middleweight |
BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69 Friday, May 18th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Vyacheslav Vasilevsky #55 Middleweight |
BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66 Friday, April 20th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Norman Paraisy #61 Middleweight |
BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 61 Friday, March 16th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Douglas del Rio |
AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship Saturday, October 8th 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Antonio Braga Neto |
AFC - Amazon Forest Combat 1 Wednesday, September 14th 2011 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 2 |
W | Julio Cesar Bilik |
CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts 2 Saturday, July 9th 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Gerald Harris #37 Middleweight |
UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida Saturday, November 20th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Wendres Carlos da Silva |
AGF - Arena Gold Fights 2 Saturday, July 17th 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Daniel Ludtke |
MAFC 2 - Match Point Sports Aquafit Fight Champion... Friday, October 9th 2009 |
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round 1 |
W | Ricardo Silva |
BFC - Blackout FC 3 Saturday, September 5th 2009 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 1 |
W |
Arymarcel Santos #260 Middleweight |
WFC - Pozil Challenge Saturday, August 1st 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Eli Reger Schablatura Pinto |
Nitrix - Show Fight 2 Saturday, May 16th 2009 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Allan Froes |
GF - Golden Fighters 1 Saturday, April 18th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Nelson Martins #176 Heavyweight |
FF - Floripa Fight 5 Saturday, March 7th 2009 |
KO Round 1 |
L | Daniel Ludtke |
CDL - Clube da Luta 1 Sunday, December 21st 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Romulo Nascimento |
PF - Paranagua Fight 2 Friday, September 5th 2008 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Rodrigo Duarte |
PFC - Predador FC 11 Saturday, June 7th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Edson Franca |
Predador FC 10 - Kamae Saturday, April 26th 2008 |
Submission (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Josue Makowiecky da Silva |
FF - Floripa Fight 4 Saturday, March 29th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Fabio Maldonado #122 Light Heavyweight |
Predador FC 9 - Welterweight Grand Prix Saturday, March 15th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
NC |
Fabiano Scherner #205 Heavyweight |
DFS - Desafio Fight Show 3 Saturday, December 8th 2007 |
No Contest Round 1 |
W | Reinaldo Rodrigues |
BOF - Bage Open Fight Saturday, November 10th 2007 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Daniel Barbosa |
DFS - Desafio Fight Show 2 Saturday, September 8th 2007 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Alex Moura |
Full Fight - Open Vale Tudo Saturday, August 11th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Lucio Aguiar |
SS - Storm Samurai Saturday, July 28th 2007 |
KO Round 1 |
W |
Leandro Gordo #114 Heavyweight |
DFS - Desafio Fight Show 1 Saturday, June 23rd 2007 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Laerte Costa e Silva |
G1 - Open Fight 3 Saturday, May 19th 2007 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Fabio Maldonado #187 Light Heavyweight |
MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 2 Friday, May 18th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Felipe Miranda |
SF - Super Fight Wednesday, April 11th 2007 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Silverio Bueno |
PF - Paranagua Fight 1 Saturday, March 24th 2007 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Claudio Mattos |
Tsunamy - Tsunamy 4 Saturday, October 7th 2006 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Rogerio Farias |
CF - Coliseu Fight Saturday, July 8th 2006 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Anderson Brito |
Tsunamy - Tsunamy 3 Saturday, April 9th 2005 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Josimar Lira Rodrigues |
Tsunamy - Tsunamy 2 Saturday, December 11th 2004 |
Decision Round 1 |
W | Andre Rocha |
COVT - Camaqua Open Vale Tudo Sunday, November 21st 2004 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Guilherme Freitas |
PF - Piratini Fight Saturday, April 24th 2004 |
KO Round 1 |