Association: Warriors Clan Pro Debut Date: 2007-11-14 Pro Record: 21-9-0 |
Win Finish %: 90.4%
Quality Perf. %: 36.7%
|
Last Ranked: 10/01/2019 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2013 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
10/01/2019 | 97 | #504 Featherweight | 20-8-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 12 | #407 Featherweight | 20-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 17 | #419 Featherweight | 20-8-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 22 | #402 Featherweight | 20-8-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 112 | #424 Featherweight | 20-8-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 13 | #536 Featherweight | 19-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | NR | #523 Featherweight | 19-8-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | NR | #634 Lightweight | 19-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 34 | #592 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 10 | #558 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 19 | #548 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 15 | #529 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 80 | #514 Welterweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 10 | #434 Welterweight | 19-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 177 | #424 Welterweight | 19-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 14 | #247 Welterweight | 19-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 1 | #261 Welterweight | 19-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | NR | #262 Welterweight | 19-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 3 | #231 Lightweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 113 | #234 Lightweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 31 | #347 Lightweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #316 Lightweight | 18-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | NR | #375 Welterweight | 17-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 54 | #373 Lightweight | 16-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | NR | #427 Lightweight | 13-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | NR | #518 Welterweight | 12-3-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W | Yokubjon Amirshoev |
NCP - Pankration National Championship 31 Sunday, November 22nd 2020 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 1 |
L |
Roman Podrugin #473 Featherweight |
Berkut Young Eagles 12 Saturday, March 7th 2020 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Rustam Makhauri |
WFCA 49 - Grozny Battle Saturday, July 14th 2018 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 3 |
L |
Dzhihad Yunusov #221 Featherweight |
WFCA 47 - International Tournament Sunday, April 1st 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Valmir Lazaro #89 Lightweight |
WFCA 43 - Grozny Battle Wednesday, October 4th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Marif Piraev #163 Welterweight |
Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow Saturday, March 21st 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
L |
Ali Bagov #695 Lightweight |
ProFC 54 - Challenge of Champions Sunday, September 7th 2014 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W | Gary Kono |
ProFC 52 - Kursk Battle Saturday, November 30th 2013 |
Submission (Kimura) Round 1 |
W |
Nikolay Aleksakhin #358 Welterweight |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 4 Sunday, December 16th 2012 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L |
David Khachatryan #283 Welterweight |
ProFC 44 - Rumble in Chekhov Sunday, December 2nd 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Alisher Kalatov |
ProFC 41: Octagon Friday, August 24th 2012 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bislan Etleshev |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 3 Sunday, April 29th 2012 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Magomed Dibirdadaev |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 2 Sunday, April 22nd 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Artem Shokalo |
M-1 Mix-Fighter: Season 2 - Stage 1 Sunday, April 8th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 1 |
W | Sergey Plesovskih |
ProFC - ProFC 40 Sunday, April 1st 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Rasul Yakhyaev |
OFC - Octagon Fight Club Saturday, October 22nd 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Nikolay Syutkin |
PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup Sunday, August 28th 2011 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Mikhael Khamchiev |
PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 4 Friday, December 3rd 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Ustarmagomed Gadzhidaudov |
ProFC - Russia Cup Stage 1 Saturday, November 13th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L |
David Khachatryan #487 Welterweight |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8 Friday, October 1st 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Ali Guangapshev |
PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup Thursday, August 26th 2010 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Ali Bagov |
PBSC - Pancration Black Sea Cup Friday, June 18th 2010 |
TKO (Arm Injur) Round 1 |
W | Marat Aliev |
PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 3 Sunday, February 7th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Makhach Magomedaliev |
PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 3 Sunday, February 7th 2010 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Sergey Strelchenko |
PSFDC - Pancration SFD Championship 2 Thursday, June 11th 2009 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Kakhriman Ashurbekov |
Southern Federal Pankration Cup 1 Friday, April 10th 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
L | Felipe Enomoto |
ProFC - Russia vs. Europe Sunday, March 29th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Alexei Nazarov |
M-1 Challenge 9 - Russia Friday, November 21st 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Beslan Isaev #241 Welterweight |
ProFC - President Cup Saturday, October 25th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Alibek Khasaev |
PitC - Pancration in the Cage Wednesday, November 14th 2007 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |