Association: Team Extreme Pro Debut Date: 2002-04-27 Pro Record: 46-31-1 |
Win Finish %: 100.0%
Quality Perf. %: 24.4%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2014 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2007 |
Records & Trivia:
1:32 average win time |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2014 | NR | #626 Featherweight | 44-19-1 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | NR | #242 Bantamweight | 44-18-1 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 65 | #364 Featherweight | 44-17-1 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | NR | #429 Featherweight | 43-17-1 |
|
||
07/01/2009 | NR | #219 Featherweight | 33-13-1 |
|
||
10/01/2008 | 21 | #39 Bantamweight | 31-11-1 |
|
||
07/01/2008 | NR | #18 Bantamweight | 30-10-1 |
|
||
04/01/2008 | NR | #141 Lightweight | 27-9-1 |
|
||
01/01/2008 | 19 | #25 Featherweight | 22-9-1 |
|
||
10/01/2007 | 22 | #44 Featherweight | 18-9-1 |
|
||
07/01/2007 | 6 | #22 Featherweight | 17-8-1 |
|
||
04/01/2007 | NR | #16 Featherweight | 17-8-1 |
|
||
01/01/2007 | NR | #62 Lightweight | 17-7-1 |
|
||
10/01/2006 | NR | #46 Featherweight | 15-7-1 |
|
||
04/01/2006 | NR | #17 Bantamweight | 10-6-1 |
|
||
01/01/2006 | 42 | #59 Featherweight | 10-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2005 | 21 | #17 Featherweight | 10-3-1 |
|
||
07/01/2005 | 1 | #38 Featherweight | 9-3-1 |
|
||
04/01/2005 | 21 | #37 Featherweight | 7-2-1 |
|
||
01/01/2005 | 5 | #16 Featherweight | 7-1-1 |
|
||
10/01/2004 | NR | #21 Featherweight | 6-1-1 |
|
||
04/01/2003 | NR | #27 Featherweight | 2-0-1 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Ken Porter #236 Flyweight |
Gateway Fighting Series 8: Destiny Friday, March 3rd 2017 |
TKO Round 1 |
L |
Nate Williams #221 Flyweight |
Gateway Fighting Series 6: Showdown Saturday, December 10th 2016 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 2 |
L | Josh Smith |
EC - Extreme Challenge 233 Saturday, May 7th 2016 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Tateki Matsuda #81 Flyweight |
LFC 51 - Legacy Fighting Championship 51 Friday, February 5th 2016 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
David Sachs #257 Featherweight |
XFO 57 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 57 Saturday, November 21st 2015 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Ben Pierre-Saint #428 Featherweight |
Inner Strength MMA 2 - Fight Night Saturday, October 17th 2015 |
Submission (Strikes) Round 2 |
L |
John Castaneda #186 Bantamweight |
KOTC - Power Surge Saturday, August 22nd 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Patrick Magdaleno #589 Featherweight |
KOTC - Total Dominance Saturday, May 16th 2015 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Adam Schumacher |
Caged Aggression 15 - Dedication, Day 2 Saturday, March 28th 2015 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Brandon Pfannenstiel |
VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 44 Saturday, December 13th 2014 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
L |
Erik Vo #360 Bantamweight |
Caged Aggression 14 - All Or Nothing Friday, October 10th 2014 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Joe Wilk |
VFC - Fight Night Fort Riley 1 Saturday, July 12th 2014 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Nic Cox |
EC - Extreme Challenge 231 Monday, May 19th 2014 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Brady Harrison #604 Featherweight |
Xplode Fight Series - Unstoppable Saturday, February 8th 2014 |
KO Round 1 |
L |
Mirsad Bektic #110 Featherweight |
VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 41 Saturday, December 14th 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Masanori Kanehara #34 Bantamweight |
Pancrase 252 - 20th Anniversary Sunday, September 29th 2013 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Steve Smith |
EC - Extreme Challenge 227 Friday, May 3rd 2013 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Michael Glenn |
EC - Extreme Challenge 224 Friday, January 25th 2013 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Julian Nava |
EC - Extreme Challenge 199 Saturday, November 19th 2011 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Mike Lindquist |
EC - Extreme Challenge 191 Friday, August 26th 2011 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | John DeVall |
EC - Extreme Challenge 182 Saturday, April 30th 2011 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Levi Martin |
Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator 10 Saturday, March 26th 2011 |
Submission Round 1 |
W | Jeremy Marts |
EC - Extreme Challenge Saturday, January 29th 2011 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Daniel Straus #73 Lightweight |
XFO 36 - Outdoor War 6 Saturday, August 14th 2010 |
Submission (Punches) Round 2 |
L | Danny Sykora |
PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat MMA 5 Saturday, June 5th 2010 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Chico Camus #97 Bantamweight |
NAFC - Stand Your Ground Saturday, April 3rd 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | James McNamera |
EC - Extreme Challenge 140 Saturday, November 21st 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Adam Schumacher |
PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat MMA 3 Saturday, November 14th 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Paul Bird #263 Lightweight |
EC 135 - Extreme Challenge 135 Saturday, September 12th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Julian Nava |
MFC 9 - Midwest Fighting Championships 9 Saturday, August 22nd 2009 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Jutarious Collette |
Iowa Challenge 52 - Kickfest in the Cage Saturday, July 18th 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Josh Rabedeaux |
Blueblood MMA - Trials of a Gladiator Saturday, June 27th 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jamie Stearns |
MFC 6 - Bragging Rights Friday, May 22nd 2009 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Raphael Assuncao #17 Featherweight |
IHC 12 - Resurrection Saturday, November 8th 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Sean Wilson |
EC 109 - Extreme Challenge 109 Saturday, October 18th 2008 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Bill Kamery #60 Bantamweight |
Mainstream MMA 10 - Reloaded Saturday, September 13th 2008 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Simoin Babock |
IC 48 - Iowa Challenge 48 Saturday, July 12th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Timmy Morrisey |
EC 100 - Extreme Challenge 100 Saturday, June 28th 2008 |
KO (Knee) Round 1 |
W |
John Hosman #34 Bantamweight |
AMMA 1 - Adrenaline MMA 1 Saturday, June 14th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | James Firth |
EC 96 - Extreme Challenge 96 Saturday, May 10th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Erik Koch #153 Lightweight |
Mainstream MMA 9 - New Era Saturday, April 5th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bruce Lee Miller |
AFA - Sunday Night Fights Sunday, March 23rd 2008 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Glen Hanson |
CFC 10 - Courage Fighting Championships 10 Saturday, March 22nd 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Andrew Hoogeboom |
EC - Trials Saturday, March 15th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Bruce Lee Miller |
Sunday Night Fights: St. Valentines Day Massacre Saturday, February 16th 2008 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Chuck Burch |
IC 46 - Iowa Challenge 46 Saturday, January 12th 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Charlie Branch |
RCC 2 - Revolution Combat Championships 2 Saturday, November 24th 2007 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Marcus Hermann |
CVFA - Ironman Challenge Saturday, November 3rd 2007 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
John Strawn #159 Lightweight |
Mainstream MMA 7 - Vengeance Saturday, October 20th 2007 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Marcus Hermann |
CVFA - Fall Brawl Saturday, October 13th 2007 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Charles Wilson |
TFC 10 - Total Fight Challenge 10 Saturday, September 15th 2007 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W | Theodore Reynol |
WLCF - West Liberty Cage Fights Friday, August 17th 2007 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Urijah Faber #2 Featherweight |
WEC 25 - Las Vegas Saturday, January 20th 2007 |
Submission (Punches and Elbows) Round 1 |
W |
Yoshiro Maeda #6 Featherweight |
Pride - Bushido 13 Sunday, November 5th 2006 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Chad Hutchinson |
EC 71 - Extreme Challenge 71 Saturday, October 7th 2006 |
Submission Round 1 |
W | Shawn Tarpen |
IC 31 - Iowa Challenge 31 Saturday, September 30th 2006 |
TKO (Referee Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Shawn Nolan |
RFN 1 - Royalty Fight Night 1 Sunday, September 3rd 2006 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Brandon Carlson |
MKS - Miletich Kombat Sports Saturday, July 29th 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Terrance Johnson |
EC 69 - Extreme Challenge 69 Saturday, July 22nd 2006 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Billy Rutherford |
CFC 6 - Courage Fighting Championships 6 Saturday, July 15th 2006 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L | John Mahlow |
IHC 10 - Tempest Saturday, April 29th 2006 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Eben Kaneshiro #43 Featherweight |
GICM 3 - Garden Island Cage Match 3 Saturday, March 25th 2006 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Miguel Torres #1 Bantamweight |
TFC 5 - Total Fight Challenge 5 Saturday, February 18th 2006 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L | Joao Herdy Jr. |
IHC 9 - Purgatory Saturday, November 19th 2005 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Kevin English |
TFC 4 - Total Fight Challenge 4 Saturday, September 17th 2005 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Brian Price |
Battle of Champions - Round 1 Saturday, June 25th 2005 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | David Love |
TFC 3 - Total Fight Challenge 3 Saturday, May 21st 2005 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 3 |
L | Dan Swift |
SC 20 - Silverback Classic 20 Saturday, April 30th 2005 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 0 |
L | Hatsu Hioki |
Shooto - Gig Central 7 Sunday, March 27th 2005 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Jay Estrada #75 Lightweight |
IHC 8 - Ethereal Saturday, November 20th 2004 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Tommy Lee |
TMAC 2 - Total Martial Arts Challenge 2 Saturday, August 28th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Myron Neisler |
CFC 1 - Courage Fighting Championships 1 Saturday, July 24th 2004 |
Submission Round 1 |
W | Lucas Grothsky |
IC - Iowa Challenge: Extreme Boxing Friday, May 7th 2004 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Craig Meagher |
SC 16 - Silverback Classic 16 Saturday, June 28th 2003 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L | Jordan Anderson |
SC 15 - Slam at the Slipper Saturday, May 31st 2003 |
Submission (Strikes) Round 1 |
W | Rudy Arevalo |
SC 14 - Silverback Classic 14 Saturday, March 15th 2003 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 0 |
W | Craig Meagher |
SC 14 - Silverback Classic 14 Saturday, March 15th 2003 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 0 |
D | Ricky Olsen |
SC 10 - Extreme Warriors Saturday, April 27th 2002 |
Draw Round 0 |