Last 5: L L W W L Association: Chute Boxe Pro Debut Date: 2009-12-05 Pro Record: 21-10-1 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 10-9-0
Last 3 Years: 3-3-0
Win Finish %: 42.9%
Combat Age: 48
Quality Perf. %: 62.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-03-18
540 Metric: .542
Rating Points: 97
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2018 All-Time Rank: |
Last Fight Date: 10/14/2023 [UFC] Last Opponent: [#11 W125] Viviane Araujo Opponent's Last 5: W L L W L |
UFC Record: 6-6-0 Octagon Time: 2:59:29 Title Bouts: 0-1-0 Longest Win Streak: 2 (2022-2023) Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2019) UFC Debut: 2018-07-14 Last UFC Fight: 2023-10-14 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 2 | #11 Women Flyweight | 21-10-1 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | #9 Women Flyweight | 21-9-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2023 | #9 Women Flyweight | 21-9-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2023 | 1 | #9 Women Flyweight | 21-9-1 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | #8 Women Flyweight | 20-9-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2022 | 1 | #8 Women Flyweight | 19-9-1 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | #7 Women Flyweight | 19-9-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2022 | 3 | #7 Women Flyweight | 19-9-1 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | #4 Women Flyweight | 19-7-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2021 | 1 | #4 Women Flyweight | 19-7-1 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 1 | #5 Women Flyweight | 18-7-1 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | #4 Women Flyweight | 18-7-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2021 | 1 | #4 Women Flyweight | 18-7-1 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 2 | #3 Women Flyweight | 18-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | #5 Women Flyweight | 17-6-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2020 | #5 Women Flyweight | 17-6-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2020 | NR | #5 Women Flyweight | 17-6-1 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | NR | #5 Women Bantamweight | 17-5-1 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 1 | #4 Women Flyweight | 16-5-1 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 3 | #5 Women Flyweight | 16-5-1 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 2 | #8 Women Flyweight | 15-5-1 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 4 | #6 Women Flyweight | 15-5-1 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | #2 Women Flyweight | 15-4-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2018 | 1 | #2 Women Flyweight | 15-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | #1 Women Flyweight | 15-4-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2017 | #1 Women Flyweight | 14-4-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2017 | #1 Women Flyweight | 14-4-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2017 | #1 Women Flyweight | 14-4-1 |
|
|||
01/01/2017 | #1 Women Flyweight | 14-4-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2016 | #1 Women Flyweight | 14-4-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2016 | #1 Women Flyweight | 13-4-1 |
|
|||
04/01/2016 | NR | #1 Women Flyweight | 13-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | NR | #18 Women Bantamweight | 12-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | #3 Women Flyweight | 10-4-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2015 | 1 | #3 Women Flyweight | 10-4-1 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 2 | #4 Women Flyweight | 9-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 2 | #6 Women Flyweight | 9-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | #4 Women Flyweight | 9-3-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2014 | 3 | #4 Women Flyweight | 8-3-1 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 1 | #7 Women Flyweight | 7-3-1 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 2 | #8 Women Flyweight | 7-3-1 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 4 | #10 Women Flyweight | 7-3-1 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | NR | #6 Women Flyweight | 7-2-1 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 3 | #18 Women Bantamweight | 6-2-1 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #15 Women Bantamweight | 6-2-1 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Viviane Araujo #17 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 230 - Yusuff vs. Barboza Saturday, October 14th 2023 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Casey ONeill #16 Women Flyweight |
UFC 286 - Edwards vs. Usman 3 Saturday, March 18th 2023 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Maryna Moroz #17 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Spivak Saturday, November 19th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Manon Fiorot #17 Women Flyweight |
UFC on ESPN 33 - Blaydes vs. Daukaus Saturday, March 26th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Katlyn Cerminara #3 Women Flyweight |
UFC on ESPN 32 - Kattar vs. Chikadze Saturday, January 15th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Jessica Eye #16 Women Flyweight |
UFC 264 - Poirier vs. McGregor 3 Saturday, July 10th 2021 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Valentina Shevchenko #1 Women Flyweight |
UFC 255 - Figueiredo vs. Perez Saturday, November 21st 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
Joanne Wood #9 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 173 - Brunson vs. Shahbazyan Saturday, August 1st 2020 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Katlyn Cerminara #2 Women Flyweight |
UFC 244 - Masvidal vs. Diaz Saturday, November 2nd 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Roxanne Modafferi #15 Women Flyweight |
UFC on ESPN 4 - Dos Anjos vs. Edwards Saturday, July 20th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Alexis Davis #6 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 148 - Thompson vs. Pettis Saturday, March 23rd 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Liz Carmouche #7 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov Saturday, July 14th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Aga Niedzwiedz #2 Women Flyweight |
Invicta FC 26 - Maia vs. Niedzwiedz Friday, December 8th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
Roxanne Modafferi #4 Women Flyweight |
Invicta FC 19 - Maia vs. Modafferi Friday, September 23rd 2016 |
Decision (Split) Round 5 |
W |
Vanessa Porto #2 Women Flyweight |
Invicta FC 16: Hamasaki vs. Brown Friday, March 11th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W | Dayana Silva |
Imortal FC 2 - Kamikaze Sunday, December 13th 2015 |
Decision (Majority) Round 3 |
W | Marta Souza |
Samurai FC 12 Saturday, October 10th 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Stephanie Bragayrac #14 Women Flyweight |
Imortal FC 1 - The Invasion Saturday, June 13th 2015 |
KO (Knee) Round 2 |
L |
DeAnna Bennett #3 Women Flyweight |
Invicta FC 10 - Waterson vs. Tiburcio Friday, December 5th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Elaine Albuquerque #34 Women Bantamweight |
Talent MMA Circuit 11 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014 Saturday, August 23rd 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Mariana Morais |
Talent MMA Circuit 9 - Sao Jose dos Pinhais 2014 Saturday, May 10th 2014 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Leslie Smith #13 Women Bantamweight |
Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2 Saturday, July 13th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Zoila Frausto #9 Women Flyweight |
Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson Friday, April 5th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Jessica Andrade |
Samurai FC 9 - Water vs. Fire Saturday, December 15th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Sheila Gaff #5 Women Flyweight |
CWFC - Fight Night 4 Friday, March 16th 2012 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Tatiane Porfirio Aguiar |
PF - Pink Fight Sunday, January 29th 2012 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
L |
Vanessa Porto #16 Women Bantamweight |
KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate Friday, October 28th 2011 |
Technical Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
D | Kalindra Faria |
PFE - Power Fight Extreme 4 Saturday, November 20th 2010 |
Draw Round 3 |
W | Alessandra Silva |
GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2 Saturday, October 16th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Jenifer Haas |
CMMA - Challenge Mixed Martial Arts Saturday, August 7th 2010 |
Submission (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Alessandra Silva |
PFE - Power Fight Extreme 2 Saturday, March 13th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Suelen Pinheiro Ribeiro |
Brave FC 4 - Explosion Saturday, December 5th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |