Association: MFP Team Pro Debut Date: 2011-10-08 Pro Record: 24-19-0 |
Win Finish %: 41.6%
Quality Perf. %: 32.6%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2021 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 7/01/2017 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2021 | 12 | #411 Lightweight | 24-17-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 18 | #399 Lightweight | 24-17-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 17 | #417 Lightweight | 24-17-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 5 | #434 Lightweight | 24-17-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | NR | #429 Lightweight | 24-17-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 178 | #509 Featherweight | 23-17-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 210 | #331 Featherweight | 23-16-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 18 | #541 Featherweight | 22-15-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | NR | #523 Featherweight | 22-15-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | NR | #481 Bantamweight | 21-14-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 18 | #631 Featherweight | 21-13-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 74 | #613 Featherweight | 20-13-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | NR | #539 Featherweight | 19-12-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | NR | #145 Bantamweight | 19-11-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 69 | #323 Featherweight | 18-11-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | NR | #392 Featherweight | 17-11-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | NR | #622 Featherweight | 5-7-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Mansur Dadaev #725 Lightweight |
RCC - Intro 22 Saturday, August 13th 2022 |
TKO (Injury) Round 1 |
L | Kiril Soloviev |
MFP 233 - Modern Fighting Pankration 233 Saturday, March 6th 2021 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Yousif Ghrairi #575 Lightweight |
MFP - Parus Fight Championship Sunday, November 3rd 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Ilya Tsegelnikov #515 Featherweight |
EEF - Roscongress Vladivostok Combat Night Thursday, September 5th 2019 |
Submission (Choke) Round 1 |
L | Se Yeong Kim |
Road FC 54 - Road Fighting Championship 54 Saturday, June 15th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
A.J. Bryant #179 Featherweight |
MFP 227 - Mayors Cup Saturday, April 13th 2019 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Evgeniy Zlivko |
MFP 226 - Modern Fighting Pankration 226 Saturday, December 15th 2018 |
KO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Hae Jin Park #232 Featherweight |
Road FC 49: In Paradise Saturday, August 18th 2018 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Zhenhong Lu #166 Featherweight |
MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting P... Saturday, May 26th 2018 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Nuerlanbieke Ayiding |
GMMA - Gods of War World MMA Championship Saturday, March 24th 2018 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L |
Sebastian Romanowski #506 Featherweight |
MFP 213 - International Tournament in Modern Pankr... Saturday, November 25th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Kyung Chul Min |
Road FC 43 - Road Fighting Championship 43 Saturday, October 28th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Amir Elzhurkaev |
ACB 68: Young Eagles 21 Saturday, August 26th 2017 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Jerry Kvarnstrom |
MFP 209 - Mayors Cup 2017 Saturday, May 13th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Boris Fedorov |
MFP - Il Darkhan Cup Saturday, February 25th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Ermek Narymbetov |
MFP: Cup of the Eastern Borders 2 Saturday, December 10th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Zhao Cheng |
MFP 204 - International Pankration Tournament Saturday, November 5th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Jun Young Hong |
MFP: Governor's Cup Of Sakhalin 2016 Saturday, October 22nd 2016 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W | Viktor Danilin |
MFP - Cup of Komsomolsk Administrative Head 2016 Saturday, October 15th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Salauat Beysenkhanov |
MFP: Mayor's Cup 2016 Saturday, May 14th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Salim Mukhidinov |
Kunlun Fight 38: Thailand Sunday, February 21st 2016 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 0 |
W | Evgeniy Semenov |
MFP - Eastern Rubicon Saturday, December 12th 2015 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Abdylkadyr Kaladarov |
Alash Pride - Golden Horde Saturday, October 17th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L | Murad Gasayniev |
MFP - Assault Nights of Spassk 2015 Friday, September 25th 2015 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
W | Abdulmalick Khodzhimatov |
FEFoFP - Mayors Cup Saturday, June 6th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Masakhumi Isikhara |
FEFoMP - Pankration & Fight Nights 2 Saturday, April 18th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Abdula Kurbanov |
MFP - International Tournament in Pankration Sunday, March 22nd 2015 |
KO Round 1 |
L | Evgeniy Zlivko |
Supercup Of Russia 2014 Saturday, December 20th 2014 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Otabek Kadyrov |
FEFoMP - Cup of the Sakhalin Administration Head 2014 Saturday, November 22nd 2014 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Shuang Ma |
MFP: Cup Of Vladivostok 2014 Saturday, October 11th 2014 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Gleb Shestopalov |
MFP: Cup Of Sakhalin 2014 Saturday, March 8th 2014 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W | Serob Minasyan |
FEFoMP - Battle of Empires 3 Saturday, December 14th 2013 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
W | Marat Bakiev |
FEFoMP - Governors Cup Saturday, October 5th 2013 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 1 |
L | Mitchell Cadeau |
FEFoMP - Sea Star 2 Saturday, August 17th 2013 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
L | Konstantin Kireev |
MFP: Mayor Cup 2013 Saturday, May 25th 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
L | Serob Minasyan |
FEFoMP - Stage of Championship of Russia in Pankra... Saturday, April 20th 2013 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
L | Shamil Magomedov |
MFP: Amur Challenge 3 Saturday, November 24th 2012 |
Decision (Split) Round 1 |
L | Grigory Popov |
FEFoMP - Governors Cup 2012 Saturday, October 6th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Guilherme Sugimoto |
MFP - Sea Star 1 Friday, September 14th 2012 |
Submission Round 2 |
W | Ilya Zelik |
MFP: International Championship 2012 Sunday, April 29th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
L | Amir Abdullaev |
FEFoMP - Amur Challenge 2 Sunday, April 1st 2012 |
Decision (Split) Round 2 |
L | Sergey Rodnov |
FEFoMP - Cup of Vladivostok in Pankration Saturday, November 26th 2011 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 1 |
W | Abdula Kurbanov |
FEFoMP - Governors Cup Saturday, October 8th 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |