Association: CMMA Pro Debut Date: 2010-03-19 Pro Record: 11-8-0 |
Win Finish %: 63.6%
Quality Perf. %: 52.6%
|
Last Ranked: 7/01/2017 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2014 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
07/01/2017 | 1 | #28 Women Bantamweight | 11-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 1 | #27 Women Bantamweight | 11-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 1 | #28 Women Bantamweight | 10-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 2 | #27 Women Bantamweight | 10-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | #25 Women Bantamweight | 10-7-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2016 | 4 | #25 Women Bantamweight | 10-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 2 | #29 Women Bantamweight | 9-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 1 | #27 Women Bantamweight | 8-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 7 | #28 Women Bantamweight | 7-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 11 | #35 Women Bantamweight | 6-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | NR | #24 Women Bantamweight | 6-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 2 | #9 Women Flyweight | 5-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 3 | #11 Women Flyweight | 5-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 7 | #14 Women Flyweight | 5-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 3 | #21 Women Flyweight | 4-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 7 | #18 Women Flyweight | 4-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #25 Women Flyweight | 3-4-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Kate Jackson #41 Women Strawweight |
Bellator 182 - Koreshkov vs. Njokuani Friday, August 25th 2017 |
TKO (Knee Injury) Round 1 |
W | Chrissie Daniels |
Bellator 170 - Sonnen vs. Ortiz Saturday, January 21st 2017 |
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Tonya Evinger #8 Women Bantamweight |
Invicta FC 17 - Evinger vs. Schneider Saturday, May 7th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
Raquel Canuto #32 Women Bantamweight |
Invicta FC 15 - Cyborg vs. Ibragimova Saturday, January 16th 2016 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Bryanna Fissori |
Pancrase - 270 Sunday, October 4th 2015 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Diana Reyes |
AMK 3 - Ascension Muay Thai and Kickboxing Saturday, August 22nd 2015 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 3 |
W |
Jingnan Xiong #13 Women Flyweight |
Kunlun Fight 26 - Cage Fight Night, Round 3 Saturday, June 6th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Irene Aldana #27 Women Bantamweight |
Invicta FC 11 - Cyborg vs. Tweet Friday, February 27th 2015 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Brenda Gonzales #34 Women Bantamweight |
SFL 35 - America Saturday, October 4th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
L |
DeAnna Bennett #18 Women Flyweight |
Showdown Fights 14 - Heavyweight Collision Saturday, June 28th 2014 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Christina Marks |
SCMMA 3 - Fight to the End Saturday, September 7th 2013 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Sanja Sucevic |
SFL 14 - Super Fight League 14 Friday, March 29th 2013 |
Submission (Keylock) Round 3 |
W | Aya Saied Saber |
SFL 6 - Super Fight League 6 Friday, October 26th 2012 |
TKO (Elbows) Round 1 |
W | Cherie Buck |
SFL 2 - Super Fight League 2 Saturday, April 7th 2012 |
TKO (Punches and Elbows) Round 2 |
L | Vanessa Mariscal |
BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4 Friday, June 17th 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
W | Amber Mann |
Gladiator Challenge - Warpath Saturday, May 21st 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L | Casey Noland |
UWC - Ultimate Women Challenge Friday, September 24th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Liz Carmouche #13 Women Featherweight |
Strikeforce - Challengers 10 Friday, August 13th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L | Sarah DAlelio |
FE - Arctic Combat 2 Friday, March 19th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |