Association: Team Oyama Pro Debut Date: 2010-02-19 Pro Record: 19-7-0 |
Win Finish %: 42.1%
Quality Perf. %: 73.1%
|
Last Ranked: 1/01/2024 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2022 All-Time Rank: |
UFC Record: 10-5-0 Octagon Time: 3:29:19 Title Bouts: 2-2-0 Longest Win Streak: 6 (2019-2022) Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2017) UFC Debut: 2014-12-12 Last UFC Fight: 2022-11-12 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | #2 Women Strawweight | 19-7-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2023 | #2 Women Strawweight | 19-7-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2023 | #2 Women Strawweight | 19-7-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2023 | 1 | #2 Women Strawweight | 19-7-0 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 2 | #3 Women Strawweight | 19-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | #1 Women Strawweight | 19-6-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2022 | 2 | #1 Women Strawweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | #3 Women Strawweight | 18-6-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2022 | #3 Women Strawweight | 18-6-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2021 | #3 Women Strawweight | 18-6-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2021 | 1 | #3 Women Strawweight | 18-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | #4 Women Strawweight | 17-6-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2021 | 2 | #4 Women Strawweight | 17-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 1 | #6 Women Strawweight | 17-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 1 | #7 Women Strawweight | 16-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | #6 Women Strawweight | 15-6-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2020 | 1 | #6 Women Strawweight | 15-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 4 | #7 Women Strawweight | 15-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 1 | #11 Women Strawweight | 14-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | #12 Women Strawweight | 13-6-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2019 | 1 | #12 Women Strawweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 4 | #11 Women Strawweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 1 | #7 Women Strawweight | 13-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | #6 Women Strawweight | 13-4-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2018 | 1 | #6 Women Strawweight | 13-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 1 | #7 Women Strawweight | 12-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 3 | #6 Women Strawweight | 12-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 2 | #9 Women Strawweight | 11-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | #7 Women Strawweight | 11-3-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2016 | #7 Women Strawweight | 11-3-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2016 | #7 Women Strawweight | 11-3-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2016 | 1 | #7 Women Strawweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | #6 Women Strawweight | 10-3-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2015 | 2 | #6 Women Strawweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 1 | #4 Women Strawweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 1 | #3 Women Strawweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 2 | #2 Women Strawweight | 10-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | NR | #4 Women Strawweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 1 | #5 Women Strawweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 1 | #6 Women Strawweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 1 | #5 Women Strawweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | #4 Women Strawweight | 9-2-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2013 | #4 Women Strawweight | 8-2-0 |
|
|||
10/01/2012 | 2 | #4 Women Strawweight | 7-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 2 | #6 Women Strawweight | 6-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | #8 Women Strawweight | 6-2-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2012 | 2 | #8 Women Strawweight | 6-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 1 | #10 Women Strawweight | 5-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | NR | #9 Women Strawweight | 5-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 2 | #10 Women Flyweight | 4-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | NR | #8 Women Flyweight | 4-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | NR | #12 Women Strawweight | 3-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2010 | NR | #12 Women Flyweight | 2-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Weili Zhang #4 Women Strawweight |
UFC 281 - Adesanya vs. Pereira Saturday, November 12th 2022 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Rose Namajunas #1 Women Strawweight |
UFC 274: Oliveira vs. Gaethje Saturday, May 7th 2022 |
Decision (Split) Round 5 |
W |
Xiaonan Yan #5 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 188 - Font vs. Garbrandt Saturday, May 22nd 2021 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Marina Rodriguez #10 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night: Whittaker vs. Till Saturday, July 25th 2020 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Michelle Waterson-Gomez #12 Women Strawweight |
UFC 249 - Ferguson vs. Gaethje Saturday, May 9th 2020 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Alexa Grasso #13 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 159 - Rodriguez vs. Stephens Saturday, September 21st 2019 |
Decision (Majority) Round 3 |
W |
Virna Jandiroba #15 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 150 - Jacare vs. Hermansson Saturday, April 27th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Tatiana Suarez #8 Women Strawweight |
UFC 228 - Woodley vs. Till Saturday, September 8th 2018 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
L |
Claudia Gadelha #5 Women Strawweight |
UFC 225 - Whittaker vs. Romero 2 Saturday, June 9th 2018 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Cynthia Calvillo #12 Women Strawweight |
UFC 219 - Cyborg vs. Holm Saturday, December 30th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Maryna Moroz #11 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee Sunday, June 25th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Randa Markos #26 Women Strawweight |
UFC Fight Night 105 - Lewis vs. Browne Sunday, February 19th 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Juliana Lima #18 Women Strawweight |
UFC 197: Jones vs. Saint Preux Saturday, April 23rd 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Joanna Jedrzejczyk #3 Women Strawweight |
UFC 185 - Pettis vs. Dos Anjos Saturday, March 14th 2015 |
KO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Rose Namajunas #7 Women Strawweight |
UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 20 Finale Friday, December 12th 2014 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
W | Bec Rawlings |
Invicta FC 4 - Esparza vs. Hyatt Saturday, January 5th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W | Lynn Alvarez |
Invicta FC 3 - Penne vs. Sugiyama Saturday, October 6th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Sarah Schneider #7 Women Strawweight |
Invicta FC 2 - Baszler vs. McMann Saturday, July 28th 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Felice Herrig #14 Women Strawweight |
XFC 15 - Tribute Friday, December 2nd 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Jessica Aguilar #9 Women Strawweight |
BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 46 Saturday, June 25th 2011 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Yadira Anzaldua |
ECSC - Friday Night Fights 3 Friday, April 15th 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Nina Nunes |
Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl Friday, December 10th 2010 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Megumi Fujii #1 Women Strawweight |
BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 24 Thursday, August 12th 2010 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W |
Lacey Sears #11 Women Strawweight |
NMEF / RMBB - Ladies Night: Clash of the Titans 8 Friday, July 16th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Karina Hallinan |
LBFN 8 - Long Beach Fight Night 8 Sunday, April 18th 2010 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Cassie Trost |
RITC 3 - Respect in the Cage 3 Friday, February 19th 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |