Last 5: W L L L W Association: Academy MMA Minsk Pro Debut Date: 2006-07-04 Pro Record: 25-16-0 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 15-13-0
Last 3 Years: 2-3-0
Win Finish %: 44%
Combat Age: 58
Quality Perf. %: 51.2%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-09-22
540 Metric: .615
Rating Points: 98
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 1/01/2011 |
Last Fight Date: 9/22/2023 [Absolute Championship Akhmat] Last Opponent: [#162 LW] Lom-Ali Nalgiev Opponent's Last 5: L W L L L Next Fight: ACA 173: Dias vs Damkovskiy Next Opponent: [#80 LW] Hacran Dias Opponent's Last 5: L W L L L |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 5 | #110 Lightweight | 25-16-0 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | 219 | #115 Lightweight | 25-16-0 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 66 | #334 Lightweight | 24-16-0 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 7 | #268 Lightweight | 24-15-0 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 12 | #261 Lightweight | 24-15-0 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 13 | #249 Lightweight | 24-15-0 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | 26 | #236 Lightweight | 24-15-0 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | 1 | #210 Lightweight | 24-14-0 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 40 | #211 Lightweight | 24-14-0 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | 14 | #171 Lightweight | 24-13-0 |
|
||
07/01/2021 | 3 | #157 Lightweight | 24-13-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | 13 | #160 Lightweight | 23-13-0 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | 4 | #173 Lightweight | 23-12-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 3 | #169 Lightweight | 23-11-0 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 2 | #172 Lightweight | 23-11-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | #174 Lightweight | 23-11-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2020 | NR | #174 Lightweight | 23-11-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 25 | #246 Lightweight | 22-11-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 5 | #221 Lightweight | 22-11-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 26 | #226 Lightweight | 22-11-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 6 | #200 Lightweight | 22-11-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 64 | #194 Lightweight | 22-11-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 6 | #130 Lightweight | 22-10-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 1 | #124 Lightweight | 22-10-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 5 | #123 Lightweight | 22-10-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 1 | #118 Lightweight | 22-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 27 | #117 Lightweight | 22-10-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 20 | #144 Lightweight | 21-10-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 119 | #164 Lightweight | 20-10-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 118 | #283 Lightweight | 19-10-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 8 | #165 Lightweight | 19-9-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 5 | #157 Lightweight | 19-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 2 | #152 Lightweight | 19-9-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 6 | #150 Lightweight | 19-9-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 29 | #144 Lightweight | 19-9-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 6 | #173 Lightweight | 18-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 6 | #167 Lightweight | 17-9-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 3 | #173 Lightweight | 17-9-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | NR | #170 Lightweight | 17-9-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 30 | #208 Welterweight | 16-9-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 6 | #178 Welterweight | 16-8-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | NR | #172 Welterweight | 16-8-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 38 | #135 Lightweight | 15-8-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 53 | #97 Lightweight | 15-7-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | 2 | #150 Lightweight | 13-7-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 45 | #148 Lightweight | 13-7-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | 2 | #103 Lightweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2012 | 132 | #101 Lightweight | 13-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 2 | #233 Lightweight | 11-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | 47 | #235 Lightweight | 11-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 94 | #188 Lightweight | 11-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | 124 | #94 Lightweight | 11-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | 4 | #218 Lightweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2010 | 5 | #214 Lightweight | 9-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2010 | 1 | #209 Lightweight | 8-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2010 | NR | #210 Lightweight | 7-4-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W |
Lom-Ali Nalgiev #128 Welterweight |
ACA 163 - Kolodko vs. Mamashov Friday, September 22nd 2023 |
TKO (Leg Injury) Round 1 |
L |
Jakshylyk Myrzabekov #283 Welterweight |
ACA 155 - Karginov vs. Silva Saturday, April 8th 2023 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Alexander Matmuratov #77 Featherweight |
ACA 139 - Vartanyan vs. Pena Saturday, May 21st 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Vener Galiev #177 Lightweight |
ACA 134 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Bagov vs. ... Friday, December 17th 2021 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 3 |
W |
Vitezslav Rajnoch #483 Lightweight |
ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets Friday, April 23rd 2021 |
KO (Punch) Round 2 |
L |
Alexander Sarnavskiy #54 Lightweight |
ACA 118 - Absolute Championship Akhmat Friday, February 26th 2021 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Rashid Magomedov #62 Lightweight |
ACA 113 - Kerefov vs. Gadzhiev 2 Friday, November 6th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Vladimir Kanunnikov |
M-1 Challenge 105 Saturday, October 19th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Damir Ismagulov #74 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 94: Ismagulov vs. Damkovsky Friday, June 15th 2018 |
TKO (Hand Injury) Round 1 |
W |
Erivan Pereira Silva #219 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz Saturday, February 18th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Alexey Makhno #466 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 72: Kunchenko vs. Abdulaev 2 Friday, November 18th 2016 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 3 |
W |
Maxim Divnich #206 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 70 - Kunchenko vs. Ramon Saturday, September 10th 2016 |
KO Round 2 |
L |
Alexander Butenko #254 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire Saturday, June 4th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W |
Heydar Mamedaliev #365 Welterweight |
M-1 Challenge 55 - In Memory of Guram Gugenishvili Saturday, February 21st 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Said Khalilov |
M-1 Challenge 52: Battle of Narts Friday, October 17th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Zulfikar Usmanov |
M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 46 Friday, March 14th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Mairbek Taisumov #84 Lightweight |
M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44 Saturday, November 30th 2013 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 3 |
W | Victor Kuku |
Draka 12 - Governors Cup 2013 Friday, May 10th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Daniel Weichel #104 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 37 - Khamanaev vs. Puhakka Wednesday, February 27th 2013 |
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Ivica Truscek #206 Welterweight |
M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson Thursday, November 15th 2012 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Vaidas Valancius #202 Welterweight |
Draka 9 - Governors Cup 2012 Saturday, October 13th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Musa Khamanaev #279 Welterweight |
M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov Wednesday, May 16th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Jose Figueroa #95 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto Friday, December 9th 2011 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
W |
Antun Racic #318 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda Saturday, November 19th 2011 |
KO (Slam) Round 1 |
L |
Yuri Ivlev #155 Lightweight |
M-1 Global - M-1 Ukraine European Battle Saturday, June 4th 2011 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Jose Figueroa #202 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa Friday, March 25th 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Mairbek Taisumov #103 Lightweight |
M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner Thursday, October 28th 2010 |
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) Round 3 |
W | Arsen Ubaidulaev |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals Thursday, July 22nd 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Arsen Ubaidulaev |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3 Friday, May 28th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Shamil Abdulkerimov |
M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1 Friday, February 26th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Martiros Grigoryan |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4 Saturday, December 19th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
L |
Sergey Golyaev #55 Welterweight |
Bushido FC - Legends Saturday, November 28th 2009 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Hiroyuki Abe |
Bushido FC - Legends Saturday, November 28th 2009 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
L |
Maratbek Kalabekov #226 Lightweight |
ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2 Friday, September 25th 2009 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Alexander Kozyr |
Makfight - Makfight vs. Belarus Sunday, August 23rd 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Andrey Reznik |
MFB 2 - Belarus vs. Ukraine Sunday, February 15th 2009 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Dmitriy Beliy |
MFB 1 - The Begininning Wednesday, December 24th 2008 |
N/A Round 0 |
L | Mikhail Malyutin |
M-1 MFC - Battle on the Neva Saturday, July 21st 2007 |
Decision Round 3 |
W | Anton Bestaev |
GST Grand Prix - Ukraine Flinals Sunday, February 25th 2007 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Vladimir Ermolaev |
Shooto Belarus - Bushido Tuesday, July 4th 2006 |
Submission (Choke) Round 2 |
L | Alexandr Sheludchenko |
Shooto Belarus - Bushido Tuesday, July 4th 2006 |
Submission (Choke) Round 2 |