Association: American Kickboxing Academy Pro Debut Date: 2005-07-17 Pro Record: 24-9-1 |
Win Finish %: 70.8%
Quality Perf. %: 52.9%
|
Last Ranked: 4/01/2023 Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2018 |
UFC Record: 8-4-1 Octagon Time: 2:18:52 Longest Win Streak: 4 (2017-2018) Next Best Win Streak: 2 (2015-2016) UFC Debut: 2014-11-15 Last UFC Fight: 2022-02-26 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
04/01/2023 | 37 | #334 Featherweight | 24-9-1 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 12 | #297 Featherweight | 24-9-1 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 21 | #285 Featherweight | 24-9-1 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | 12 | #264 Featherweight | 24-9-1 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | NR | #252 Featherweight | 24-9-1 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | NR | #75 Bantamweight | 24-8-1 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 1 | #44 Bantamweight | 23-8-1 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 4 | #45 Bantamweight | 23-8-1 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | #41 Bantamweight | 23-8-1 |
|
|||
10/01/2019 | 16 | #41 Bantamweight | 23-8-1 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 2 | #25 Bantamweight | 23-7-1 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 9 | #23 Bantamweight | 23-7-1 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 3 | #14 Bantamweight | 23-6-1 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 3 | #11 Bantamweight | 23-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 7 | #14 Bantamweight | 22-6-1 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 1 | #21 Bantamweight | 21-6-1 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | 41 | #20 Bantamweight | 21-6-1 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 3 | #61 Bantamweight | 20-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 3 | #64 Bantamweight | 19-6-1 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 2 | #61 Bantamweight | 19-6-1 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 3 | #59 Bantamweight | 19-6-1 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 9 | #62 Bantamweight | 19-6-1 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 23 | #53 Bantamweight | 19-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 2 | #76 Bantamweight | 18-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 239 | #78 Bantamweight | 18-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 7 | #317 Bantamweight | 17-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 138 | #310 Bantamweight | 17-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 4 | #172 Bantamweight | 17-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 26 | #168 Bantamweight | 17-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 4 | #194 Bantamweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 18 | #190 Bantamweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 1 | #172 Bantamweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | NR | #171 Bantamweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 194 | #398 Featherweight | 15-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 45 | #204 Featherweight | 15-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 1 | #249 Featherweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 17 | #248 Featherweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | 10 | #231 Featherweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2012 | 115 | #221 Featherweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2012 | NR | #336 Featherweight | 13-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | 15 | #280 Featherweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2011 | 82 | #265 Featherweight | 12-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2010 | 17 | #347 Featherweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2010 | 28 | #330 Featherweight | 11-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2010 | 9 | #302 Featherweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2010 | 15 | #293 Featherweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2009 | NR | #278 Featherweight | 10-3-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Jonathan Martinez #69 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 202 - Makhachev vs. Green Saturday, February 26th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Johnny Eduardo |
UFC Fight Night 193 - Santos vs. Walker Saturday, October 2nd 2021 |
Submission (Scarf Hold Armlock) Round 2 |
L |
Yadong Song #69 Bantamweight |
UFC 239 - Jones vs. Santos Saturday, July 6th 2019 |
KO (Punch) Round 1 |
L |
Cody Stamann #27 Bantamweight |
UFC 235 - Jones vs. Smith Saturday, March 2nd 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Eddie Wineland #27 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 133 - Dos Santos vs. Ivanov Saturday, July 14th 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Matthew Lopez #38 Bantamweight |
UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje Saturday, April 14th 2018 |
TKO (Knee and Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Iuri Alcantara #17 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 123 - Swanson vs. Ortega Saturday, December 9th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Andre Soukhamthath #96 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 114 - Pettis vs. Moreno Saturday, August 5th 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
D |
Albert Morales #170 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 94 - Poirier vs. Johnson Saturday, September 17th 2016 |
Draw Round 3 |
W | Ian Entwistle |
UFC Fight Night 86 - Rothwell vs. Dos Santos Sunday, April 10th 2016 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Scott Jorgensen #91 Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum Saturday, November 21st 2015 |
TKO (Leg Injury) Round 2 |
L |
Patrick Williams #260 Bantamweight |
UFC 188 - Velasquez vs. Werdum Saturday, June 13th 2015 |
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Jose Quinonez |
UFC 180 - Werdum vs. Hunt Saturday, November 15th 2014 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Wanderson da Silva |
JF - Jungle Fight 59 Saturday, October 12th 2013 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L | Jose Quinonez |
FCM - Fight Club Mexico 3 Friday, August 2nd 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Carlo Medina |
Kamikaze Fight League - Kamikaze Fight League 2 Wednesday, May 29th 2013 |
TKO Round 1 |
W |
Masio Fullen #268 Bantamweight |
XK 14 - Xtreme Kombat 14 Saturday, June 23rd 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Fabian Galvan |
TSC 1 - The Supreme Cage 1 Saturday, March 10th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L | Masio Fullen |
TFC 1 - Total Fight Championship 1 Saturday, May 28th 2011 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Gilberto Aguilar |
SKC 4 - Supreme Kombat Challenge 4 Friday, November 12th 2010 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Jorge Lopez |
WFL 4 - Warriors Fighter Life 4 Friday, April 9th 2010 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Rodolfo Rubio |
TC 33 - Total Combat 33 Saturday, July 11th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Jorge Pineda |
Black FC 5 - Black Fighting Championships 5 Thursday, March 19th 2009 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Jose Luis Uribe |
Gladiadores Extremos - Dark Night Friday, October 31st 2008 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Victor Jauregui |
MMAX 22 - Revolution Saturday, August 16th 2008 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Gaston Perez |
Black FC 3 - Black Fighting Championships 3 Thursday, May 15th 2008 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
L | Kevin Dunsmoor |
MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21 Saturday, April 19th 2008 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Carlos de Luna |
MMAX 19 - MMA Xtreme 19 Saturday, February 2nd 2008 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Ivan Lopez #102 Featherweight |
MMAX 18 - Going Home Saturday, January 26th 2008 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Jorge Pineda |
Black FC 2 - Black Fighting Championships 2 Thursday, November 1st 2007 |
TKO Round 1 |
L | Chris David |
MMAX 11 - MMA Xtreme 11 Saturday, April 21st 2007 |
Submission (Armbar) Round 2 |
W | Roberto Esparaza |
MMAX 2 - MMA Xtreme 2 Sunday, April 23rd 2006 |
KO Round 1 |
W | Marcello Porto |
EF 7 - Espartan Fighting 7 Friday, September 30th 2005 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Mario Rivera |
GC 39 - Titans Collide Sunday, July 17th 2005 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |