Last 5: W W L W L Association: Gracie Barra Katy Pro Debut Date: 2010-06-09 Pro Record: 16-6-0 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 12-6-0
Last 3 Years: 2-2-0
Win Finish %: 56.3%
Combat Age: 47
Quality Perf. %: 72.7%
Last Quality Perf.: 2022-07-16
540 Metric: .529
Rating Points: 87
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 10/01/2022 |
Last Fight Date: 1/21/2023 [UFC] Last Opponent: [#5 W115] Jessica Andrade Opponent's Last 5: W L L L W |
UFC Record: 8-6-0 Octagon Time: 3:24:12 Title Bouts: 0-1-0 Longest Win Streak: 5 (2019-2021) UFC Debut: 2014-08-16 Last UFC Fight: 2023-01-21 |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | 1 | #12 Women Flyweight | 16-6-0 |
|
||
10/01/2023 | 3 | #13 Women Flyweight | 16-6-0 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 1 | #10 Women Flyweight | 16-6-0 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 4 | #11 Women Flyweight | 16-6-0 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 2 | #7 Women Flyweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 3 | #5 Women Flyweight | 16-5-0 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | #8 Women Flyweight | 15-5-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2022 | 1 | #8 Women Flyweight | 15-5-0 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 1 | #7 Women Flyweight | 15-5-0 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | #6 Women Flyweight | 15-5-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2021 | 1 | #6 Women Flyweight | 15-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | 1 | #5 Women Flyweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | 2 | #6 Women Flyweight | 14-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | #8 Women Flyweight | 13-4-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2020 | 5 | #8 Women Flyweight | 13-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 4 | #13 Women Flyweight | 12-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | 1 | #17 Women Flyweight | 11-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 23 | #18 Women Flyweight | 11-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 4 | #41 Women Flyweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 3 | #37 Women Flyweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 2 | #34 Women Flyweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 4 | #32 Women Flyweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 12 | #28 Women Flyweight | 10-4-0 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 2 | #16 Women Flyweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | NR | #14 Women Flyweight | 10-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 9 | #32 Women Bantamweight | 9-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | 1 | #23 Women Bantamweight | 9-3-0 |
|
||
04/01/2017 | 1 | #22 Women Bantamweight | 9-3-0 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 2 | #21 Women Bantamweight | 9-3-0 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 8 | #19 Women Bantamweight | 9-3-0 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 3 | #11 Women Bantamweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 5 | #14 Women Bantamweight | 9-2-0 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | 1 | #19 Women Bantamweight | 8-2-0 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | 2 | #18 Women Bantamweight | 8-2-0 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 9 | #20 Women Bantamweight | 8-2-0 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | 1 | #11 Women Bantamweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 1 | #12 Women Bantamweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 1 | #11 Women Bantamweight | 8-1-0 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 2 | #10 Women Bantamweight | 8-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 1 | #8 Women Bantamweight | 8-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 1 | #7 Women Bantamweight | 8-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 3 | #8 Women Bantamweight | 7-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | #11 Women Bantamweight | 6-0-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2013 | NR | #11 Women Bantamweight | 5-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | 2 | #8 Women Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2012 | #6 Women Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
|||
07/01/2012 | #6 Women Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
|||
04/01/2012 | #6 Women Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
|||
01/01/2012 | 1 | #6 Women Featherweight | 4-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2011 | 3 | #5 Women Featherweight | 3-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2011 | 2 | #8 Women Featherweight | 3-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2011 | NR | #6 Women Featherweight | 3-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
L |
Jessica Andrade #2 Women Strawweight |
UFC 283 - Teixeira vs. Hill Saturday, January 21st 2023 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Miesha Tate #8 Women Bantamweight |
UFC on ABC 3 - Ortega vs. Rodriguez Saturday, July 16th 2022 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Valentina Shevchenko #1 Women Flyweight |
UFC 266: Volkanovski vs. Ortega Saturday, September 25th 2021 |
TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round 4 |
W |
Joanne Wood #9 Women Flyweight |
UFC 263 - Adesanya vs. Vettori 2 Saturday, June 12th 2021 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Liliya Shakirova #37 Women Flyweight |
UFC 254 - Nurmagomedov vs. Gaethje Saturday, October 24th 2020 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W |
Roxanne Modafferi #7 Women Flyweight |
UFC on ESPN 11 - Blaydes vs. Volkov Saturday, June 20th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Andrea Lee #13 Women Flyweight |
UFC 247: Jones vs. Reyes Saturday, February 8th 2020 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W |
Mara Romero Borella #18 Women Flyweight |
UFC on ESPN 5 - Covington vs. Lawler Saturday, August 3rd 2019 |
TKO (Knee and Elbows) Round 3 |
L |
Sijara Eubanks #9 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 131 - Rivera vs. Moraes Friday, June 1st 2018 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Barb Honchak #8 Women Flyweight |
UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale Friday, December 1st 2017 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
L |
Katlyn Cerminara #5 Women Flyweight |
UFC Fight Night 91 - McDonald vs. Lineker Wednesday, July 13th 2016 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Kelly Faszholz #12 Women Featherweight |
UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira Sunday, February 21st 2016 |
TKO (Elbows and Punches) Round 3 |
L |
Liz Carmouche #15 Women Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night - Mendes vs. Lamas Saturday, April 4th 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
L |
Sara McMann #7 Women Bantamweight |
UFC Fight Night - Bader vs. St. Preux Saturday, August 16th 2014 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Miriam Nakamoto |
Invicta FC 7 - Honchak vs. Smith Saturday, December 7th 2013 |
TKO (Knee Injury) Round 4 |
W |
Sarah DAlelio #10 Women Bantamweight |
Invicta FC 6 - Cyborg vs. Coenen 2 Saturday, July 13th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Kaitlin Young |
Invicta FC 5 - Penne vs. Waterson Friday, April 5th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Jennifer Scott |
LFC 18 - Legacy Fighting Championship 18 Friday, March 1st 2013 |
TKO (Elbows) Round 1 |
W | Julia Griffin |
ACF - Tribute to Veterans Friday, October 28th 2011 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Willow Bailey #8 Women Featherweight |
Alaska Fighting Championship 79 - Champions Wednesday, January 12th 2011 |
TKO (Retirement) Round 2 |
W | Leslie Wright |
AFC 76 - Alaska Fighting Championship Wednesday, October 13th 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W | Kloiah Wayland |
Alaska Fighting Championship - Mat Su Showdown 2 Wednesday, June 9th 2010 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |