The information for upcoming events and scheduled bouts is provided courtesy of Sherdog.com and is updated on a near-daily basis. Please report any inaccuracies to Sherdog.
The event significance (star rating) meter is a scale of 0.5 to 5.0 stars. The rating is a quality-based metric consisting of 1/3 divisional importance, 1/3 total rating, 1/6 competitiveness and 1/6 perceived name value derived from all-time rankings. Some assumptions are made for events that are incomplete in order to generate an assumed rating. To be displayed, events must have at least one qualifying bout, in which one or both fighters are currently ranked or be the main event where both fighters have been ranked previously.
ACF 100th - A-Toys Challenge Fight 100 [A-Toys Challenge Fight] |
Bellator Champions Series: Belfast [BellatorFC] |
Tuff-N-Uff 136 [Tuff-N-Uff] |
Unified MMA 56 [Unified MMA] |
WLF MMA 71 [Wu Lin Feng] |
Babilon MMA 43 [Babilon MMA] |
Caged Aggression 37: Path to Glory Night 1 [Caged Aggression (Iowa)] |
Open Fighting Championship 40 [Open Fighting Championship] |
UFC Fight Night: Ribas vs. Namajunas [UFC] |
RIZIN LANDMARK 9 in KOBE [Rizin Fighting Federation] |
DEEP Tokyo Impact 2024 1st Round [DEEP] |
JCK Kings 004 [Jue Cheng King] |
LFA 179: Neto vs. Antunes [Legacy Fighting Alliance (LFA)] |
Maximun Fight MMA - 4nd Edition [Maximun Fight] |
OKTAGON 55 [Oktagon MMA] |
Shooto 2024 Vol.3 [Shooto] |
Caged Aggression 37: Path to Glory Night 2 [Caged Aggression (Iowa)] |
Dominium Fighter Championship 23: New Season [Dominium Fighter Championship] |
LD - La Despedida [La Despedida] |
Live MMA at NEO 2 [Made Men Promotions] |
MMA Series 76 - Global [MMA SERIES] |
Synergy FC 12: Clem vs. Meck [Synergy Fighting Championship] |
WFC 167 [World Fighting Championships] |
WOW 13: Sevilla [Way of the Warriors] |
DEEP JEWELS 44 [DEEP] |
Fury FC 88: Wright vs. Borrego [Fury Fighting Championship] |
Cage Legacy 21 [Cage Legacy Fighting Championship] |
Inka FC 41: Montalvo vs. Sa Bessa [Inka Fighting] |
ACA 173: Dias vs Damkovskiy [Absolute Championship Akhmat] |
LFA 180: Fernandez vs. Siqueira [Legacy Fighting Alliance (LFA)] |
Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 121 [Shooto Brazil] |
All In Combat 5 [All In Combat] |
Front Street Fights 28 [Front Street Fights] |
Urijah Fabers A1 Combat 19 - Juarez vs. Kaldar [Urijah Fabers A1 Combat] |
UFC Fight Night: Blanchfield vs. Fiorot [UFC] |
Cage Titans 64 [Cage Titans FC] |
Cage Warriors 169 [Cage Warriors Fighting Championship] |
FNC 15 [Fight Nation Championship] |
JCK Fight Night 81 [Jue Cheng King] |
NFC 18: Coga vs. Taran [Wild Bills] |
Shogun Fights 28 [Shogun Fights] |
Up Next Fighting - UNF 17 [Up Next Fighting] |
Kongs FC 2 [Kongs Fighting Championship] |
OEM - Open Extreme Manaus 6 [Open Extreme Manaus] |
Pancrase - 341: 30th Anniversary Tournament 3 [Pancrase] |
Thunder Fight - Copa Thunder 28 [Thunder Fight] |
MMA Series 78 - Elite Fights [MMA SERIES] |
PFL 1: 2024 Regular Season [Professional Fighters League] |
LFA 181: Harris vs. Hernandez [Legacy Fighting Alliance (LFA)] |
AOW 35 - Art of War Cage Fighting 35 [Art of War Cage Fighting] |
One Championship - One on Prime Video 21: Eersel vs. Nicolas [One Fighting Championship] |
UFC Fight Night: Allen vs. Curtis 2 [UFC] |
CW 170 - Cage Warriors 170: Dublin [Cage Warriors Fighting Championship] |
KSW 93: Parnasse vs. Mircea [KSW] |
LXF 15 - Lights Out Xtreme Fighting 15 [Lights Out Xtreme Fighting] |
Fighting Words 4 [Fighting Words Promotions] |
Anthony Pettis FC 10 - Indiana Fight Night 3 [Anthony Pettis Fighting Championship (APFC)] |
Shooto - Gig Tokyo 36 [Shooto] |
UWC Mexico 52 - Ramos vs. Sedano [UWC (Mexico)] |
EFC 112 - EFC Worldwide 112 [Extreme FC Africa] |
PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season [Professional Fighters League] |
CFFC 131 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 131: Fernandez vs. Dicke [Cage Fury FC] |
Throne MMA - Kittleson vs. Huckbody [Throne MMA] |
XFC 50 - Xtreme Fighting Championships [X-treme FC] |
UFC 300: Pereira vs. Hill [UFC] |
Deep - Tokyo Impact 2024 2nd Round [DEEP] |
Road FC 68 - Road Fighting Championship 68 [Road Fighting Championship] |
Empire Fight Series 2 - Asher vs. Sons [Empire Fight Series] |
FLA 14 - Fight League Atlantic [Fight League Atlantic] |
Northwest Fight Promotions - CageWarriors NorthWest 6 [Northwest Fight Promotions] |
Open Fighting Championship 41 - OPEN FC x MFP [Open Fighting Championship] |
Paulao Fight - 30 Years [Paulao Fight] |
Professional Muaythai League 9 - PML 9 [Professional Muaythai League] |
Shooto - The Shooto Okinawa Vol. 10 [Shooto] |
Ares FC 20 - Ares Fighting Championship 20: Augen vs. Gutu [Ares Fighting Championship] |
PFL 3: 2024 Regular Season [Professional Fighters League] |
ACA 174: Borisov vs Vitruk [Absolute Championship Akhmat] |
Octagon Promotion - Octagon 57: Ti vs. Aitkul [Octagon Promotion] |
Brave CF 81 / WFC 26 - Brave Combat Federation 81 / World Freefight Challenge 26 [Brave Combat Federation] |
CW 171 - Cage Warriors 171: Glasglow [Cage Warriors Fighting Championship] |
NEF 57 - All The Smoke [New England Fights] |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 56 [Oktagon MMA] |
SFH 16 - Arteaga vs. Olmedo [Samurai Fight House] |
247 FC - Brawl in the Burgh 21 [247 Fighting Championships] |
Black Combat - Rise 2 [Black Combat] |
Cidade da Luta - CDL 10 [Cidade da Luta] |
PFC 35 - Peak Fighting 35 [Peak Fighting] |
WLMMA - We Love MMA 71 [We Love MMA] |
Fury FC 89 - Fury Fighting Championship 89 [Fury Fighting Championship] |
LFL 12 - Levels Fight League 12 [Levels Fight League] |
LUX Fight League 042 - LUX 042 [Lux Fight League] |
LFA 182: McKee vs. Hernandez [Legacy Fighting Alliance (LFA)] |
UFC Fight Night: Nicolau vs. Kape 2 [UFC] |
CAGE 62 - Cage MMA Finland 62: On The Beach [Cage MMA Finland] |
Knuckled Up Promotions - Fight Show 15 [Knuckled Up Promotions] |
The Cage MMA - Homecoming [The Cage MMA (Germany)] |
Rizin FF - Rizin 46 [Rizin Fighting Federation] |
Deep - 119 Impact [DEEP] |
FAC 24 - Fighting Alliance Championship [Fighting Alliance Championship] |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 57: Eckerlin vs. Broz [Oktagon MMA] |
BFL 80 - Battlefield Fight League [Battlefield Fight League] |
UFC Fight Night [UFC] |
KSW 94 - Bartosinski vs. Grzebyk 2 [KSW] |
SAARFC 26 - Solid as a Rock Fighting Championship: May Madness [Solid as a Rock Fighting Championships] |
Bellator 303 - Nurmagomedov vs. Shabliy [BellatorFC] |
UFC Fight Night - May 18 [UFC] |
HMMA 16 - Hexagone MMA 16 [Hexagone MMA] |
CW 172 - Cage Warriors 172: Newcastle [Cage Warriors Fighting Championship] |
UFC 302 - June 1 [UFC] |
Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 58: Vemola vs. Vegh 2 [Oktagon MMA] |
UFC: McGregor vs. Chandler [UFC] |
Rizin FF - Super Rizin 3 [Rizin Fighting Federation] |
Reto de Campeones II - Muñoz vs. Davila [Reto de Campeones] |