Last 5: W W W L W Association: Krepost Pro Debut Date: 2011-06-17 Pro Record: 34-5-1 |
Current Ranking:
|
'Big League' Record: 0-1-0
Last 3 Years: 4-1-0
Win Finish %: 73.5%
Combat Age: 42
Quality Perf. %: 47.5%
Last Quality Perf.: 2023-11-10
540 Metric: .247
Rating Points: 58
|
Highest Quarterly Ranking: 4/01/2018 |
Last Fight Date: 11/10/2023 [Fight Nights Global] Last Opponent: [#278 WW] Maxim Butorin Opponent's Last 5: W L L W L |
Quarterly Generated Historical Rankings
Rating bar represents the fighter's standing relative to the top of the division at the time
Date | ↑ ↓ | Rank | Record | Points | ||
01/01/2024 | NR | #177 Welterweight | 34-5-1 |
|
||
07/01/2023 | 54 | #489 Lightweight | 33-5-1 |
|
||
04/01/2023 | 17 | #435 Lightweight | 33-5-1 |
|
||
01/01/2023 | 26 | #418 Lightweight | 33-5-1 |
|
||
10/01/2022 | 9 | #392 Lightweight | 33-5-1 |
|
||
07/01/2022 | NR | #383 Lightweight | 33-5-1 |
|
||
04/01/2022 | 3 | #208 Welterweight | 33-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2022 | 11 | #205 Welterweight | 33-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2021 | #194 Welterweight | 33-4-1 |
|
|||
07/01/2021 | NR | #194 Welterweight | 32-4-1 |
|
||
04/01/2021 | NR | #174 Middleweight | 31-4-1 |
|
||
01/01/2021 | NR | #253 Welterweight | 30-4-1 |
|
||
10/01/2020 | 11 | #180 Middleweight | 30-3-1 |
|
||
07/01/2020 | 11 | #191 Middleweight | 29-3-1 |
|
||
04/01/2020 | 7 | #202 Middleweight | 29-3-1 |
|
||
01/01/2020 | NR | #195 Middleweight | 29-3-1 |
|
||
10/01/2019 | 1 | #105 Lightweight | 28-2-1 |
|
||
07/01/2019 | 6 | #106 Lightweight | 28-2-1 |
|
||
04/01/2019 | 2 | #112 Lightweight | 26-2-1 |
|
||
01/01/2019 | 9 | #114 Lightweight | 26-2-1 |
|
||
10/01/2018 | 52 | #123 Lightweight | 24-2-1 |
|
||
07/01/2018 | 76 | #175 Lightweight | 22-2-1 |
|
||
04/01/2018 | 9 | #99 Lightweight | 20-1-1 |
|
||
01/01/2018 | NR | #108 Lightweight | 20-1-1 |
|
||
10/01/2017 | 4 | #156 Welterweight | 19-1-1 |
|
||
07/01/2017 | NR | #152 Welterweight | 19-1-1 |
|
||
01/01/2017 | 38 | #341 Lightweight | 18-1-1 |
|
||
10/01/2016 | 1 | #303 Lightweight | 18-1-1 |
|
||
07/01/2016 | 10 | #302 Lightweight | 18-1-1 |
|
||
04/01/2016 | 89 | #292 Lightweight | 18-1-1 |
|
||
01/01/2016 | NR | #203 Lightweight | 18-1-1 |
|
||
10/01/2015 | NR | #149 Welterweight | 18-0-1 |
|
||
07/01/2015 | 69 | #202 Lightweight | 17-0-1 |
|
||
04/01/2015 | NR | #133 Lightweight | 17-0-1 |
|
||
01/01/2015 | 26 | #163 Welterweight | 16-0-1 |
|
||
10/01/2014 | 35 | #189 Welterweight | 14-0-1 |
|
||
07/01/2014 | 2 | #154 Welterweight | 13-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2014 | 3 | #152 Welterweight | 13-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2014 | 208 | #155 Welterweight | 13-0-0 |
|
||
10/01/2013 | 84 | #363 Welterweight | 11-0-0 |
|
||
07/01/2013 | 2 | #447 Welterweight | 9-0-0 |
|
||
04/01/2013 | 69 | #449 Welterweight | 9-0-0 |
|
||
01/01/2013 | NR | #518 Welterweight | 8-0-0 |
|
Complete Professional MMA Fight History
Fighter rankings represent most recent generated quarterly rating prior to the fight
Opponent | Event | Outcome | |
W |
Maxim Butorin #209 Welterweight |
AMC - Fight Nights 122: Piraev vs Butorin Friday, November 10th 2023 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Nariman Abbasov #52 Lightweight |
AMC Fight Nights 112: Abbasov vs. Piraev Friday, June 10th 2022 |
TKO (Corner Stoppage) Round 2 |
W |
Kuat Khamitov #262 Welterweight |
AMC - Fight Nights Global/Donskoy Ataman Friday, September 24th 2021 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Nikita Solonin |
Hardcore FC - Hardcore MMA 1 Thursday, July 1st 2021 |
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Vladislav Kovalev |
Nashe Delo 16: Piraev vs. Kovalev Friday, January 15th 2021 |
SUB Round 3 |
L |
Timur Nagibin #176 Lightweight |
RCC: Intro 9 Saturday, October 10th 2020 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Parviz Abdulnazarov |
Nashe Delo 4: Abdulnazarov vs. Piraev Tuesday, September 15th 2020 |
SUB Round 0 |
W | Serik Azhibaev |
Fight For Hype 8 Monday, December 9th 2019 |
TKO Round 1 |
L |
Rodrigo Caporal #251 Middleweight |
MFP 231 - Modern Fighting Pankration 231 Saturday, November 30th 2019 |
Decision (Split) Round 3 |
W | Alexey Valivakhin |
TGC - Titan Global Championship Saturday, May 4th 2019 |
TKO Round 1 |
W |
Nandin-Erdene Munguntsooj #295 Lightweight |
MFP 227 - Mayors Cup Saturday, April 13th 2019 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Tzvetelin Gerginov #495 Welterweight |
PGC 1 Friday, December 7th 2018 |
Submission (Armlock) Round 2 |
W | Alexander Makovoz |
Cage of Glory Wednesday, October 10th 2018 |
TKO Round 1 |
W | Eduard Vdovenko |
Thunder 6 - Mirzoev vs. Mikhteev Saturday, September 29th 2018 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W |
Jim Alers #216 Lightweight |
Crimea Rush Wednesday, August 29th 2018 |
Submission (Anaconda Choke) Round 2 |
W | Abakar Magomedov |
Thunder 5 Saturday, May 26th 2018 |
Submission (Abdominal Stretch) Round 1 |
W | Arsen Nersesyan |
Thunder 5 Saturday, May 26th 2018 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
L |
Tofiq Musayev #183 Lightweight |
WFCA 48 - Zhamaldaev vs. Khasbulaev 2 Friday, May 4th 2018 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W |
Naoyuki Kotani #271 Lightweight |
WFCA 44 - Grozny Battle Sunday, December 17th 2017 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Gilmar Dutra Lima #169 Middleweight |
GM Promotion - GM World League 2 Saturday, June 3rd 2017 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
L |
Mateusz Gamrot #75 Lightweight |
KSW 32 - Road to Wembley Saturday, October 31st 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 2 |
W |
Grigoriy Kichigin #251 Middleweight |
Fight Nights - Sochi Friday, July 31st 2015 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W |
Kirill Sukhomlinov #434 Welterweight |
Fight Nights - Cup of Moscow Saturday, March 21st 2015 |
TKO (Punches) Round 3 |
W | Vadim Orischak |
Fight Nights - Fight Club Tuesday, December 2nd 2014 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Laszlo Soltesz |
OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 2 Friday, October 17th 2014 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Aleksandr Svirid |
LOS - Legacy of Sparta 1 Sunday, September 14th 2014 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
D |
Luiz Cado #456 Welterweight |
Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16 Friday, July 11th 2014 |
Draw Round 3 |
W |
Benjamin Brinsa #179 Middleweight |
Fight Nights Global 22: Battle Of Moscow 14 Saturday, December 7th 2013 |
Submission (Triangle Choke) Round 1 |
W | Dmitry Godynsky |
Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13 Saturday, October 26th 2013 |
Submission (Guillotine Choke) Round 1 |
W | Mukhamed Berkhamov |
SPB Fighters: Season 5 - Stage 3 Monday, August 19th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 3 |
W | Davrbek Isakov |
SPB Fighters: Season 5 - Stage 3 Monday, August 19th 2013 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 5 |
W | Ansagan Kusainov |
Alash Pride - Great Battle Saturday, March 30th 2013 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Shahvalat Yusubov |
AP - Alash Pride Saturday, December 22nd 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Ivan Privalov |
Volgograd Fight: Unity Martial Arts Festival 4 Tuesday, November 20th 2012 |
Submission (Strikes) Round 3 |
W | Alexey Gannenko |
Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 8 Saturday, November 3rd 2012 |
TKO (Punches) Round 1 |
W | Lom-Ali Nalgiev |
UC - Unity Championships 3 Saturday, May 5th 2012 |
Decision (Unanimous) Round 2 |
W | Nikolay Oparin |
UC - Unity Championships Friday, October 28th 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 1 |
W | Ivan Fomin |
Fight Nights - The Fights With and Without Rules Wednesday, September 21st 2011 |
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Round 2 |
W | Magomedrasul Omarov |
All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal ... Friday, June 17th 2011 |
Decision Round 2 |
W | Albert Aliev |
All-Russian Pankration Centre - 2nd Volga Federal ... Friday, June 17th 2011 |
Decision Round 2 |